Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    455 Lawrence St, Marietta, GA 30060

    4beds
    3baths
    1,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    6,669 Square Feet Lot
    $427,800 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,800

    $347,000 - $518,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $510/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $510/mo

What's special

    Investor Special. Walking distance to Historic Downtown Marietta! Close to courthouse, municipal buildings, shopping, restaurants, theaters etc. Suitable for Attorney's office.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,669 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16121500080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$105,000+75%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2023Sold$60,000-80.5%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$307,100+122.5%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2016Sold$138,000-1.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2015Listing removed$139,500$104/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #5517720 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$139,500+4.5%$104/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #5517720 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Price change$133,500-0.7%$100/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #5517720 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listed for sale$134,500+10.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #5517720 Report a problem
    2/21/2005Sold$121,983-27.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$169,000+12.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2002Sold$150,000+29.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2000Sold$116,000+544.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/1998Sold$18,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$203 -53.8%$24,000 -53.8%
    2023$440 -57.7%$52,000 -57.7%
    2022$1,039 +60.4%$122,840 +62.9%
    2021$648 +22.8%$75,420 +22.8%
    2020$528 $61,420
    2019$528 +11.6%$61,420 +11.6%
    2018$473 $55,036 +104.5%
    2017$473 +154.9%$26,916
    2016$185 +33%$26,916 +44.8%
    2015$139 -3.2%$18,588
    2014$144 -3.1%$18,588
    2013$149 -3%$18,588
    2012$153 -39.5%$18,588 -39.2%
    2011$254 +13.9%$30,556
    2010$223 -48.8%$30,556 -48.8%
    2009$435 $59,644
    2006$435 -0.4%$59,644
    2005$437 +3.9%$59,644 +3.9%
    2004$420 $57,404
    2003$420 +194.5%$57,404 +194.5%
    2002$143 $19,492
    2001$143 $19,492
    2000$143 $19,492

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30060