Skip main navigation
Sold for $879,000
  • $879,000

    45441 Camino Monzon, Temecula, CA 92592

    4beds
    3,131sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $879,700 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $4,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,700

    $792,000 - $976,000

    $4,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,654/mo

What's special

    Step into timeless elegance nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Rancho Serrano in highly sought-after South Temecula. Located within the coveted Great Oak High School boundary, this meticulously upgraded home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and function. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings, a dramatic curved staircase with updated modern railings, and an abundance of natural light. The formal dining room, ideal for entertaining, opens to the beautifully landscaped backyard through classic French doors. Designed with versatility in mind, the main floor includes a full bathroom and a spacious bedroom—perfect as a guest suite, home office, or 4th bedroom. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, featuring brand-new high-end stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and stunning quartz countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2023), fully rerouted plumbing, and upgraded electrical systems. The entire first floor boasts luxurious engineered hardwood flooring, while brand-new carpet adds warmth and comfort to the staircase and upper level. Every bathroom has been refreshed with new toilets, and the home is freshly painted inside and out. The private backyard features newly installed lush sod, creating a serene outdoor retreat. Even the front door is brand new, adding a refined finishing touch. This home is the definition of luxury—don’t miss your opportunity to own in one of Temecula’s most desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DiAnn Dillard DRE #01880867 951-534-9491,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Andrew Markakis, DRE #02106864

    Mogul Real Estate

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250022712MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Built In Range, Gas Oven, Barbecue
    • Laundry: Gas
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,131
    • Total interior livable area: 3,131 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: None Known
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 962101035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile/Clay
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temecula
    • Subdivision: Unknown (999)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly
    • Services included: N/K
    • Association name: Rancho Serrano HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Sold$879,000$281/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250022712 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Pending sale$879,000$281/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250022712 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$879,000-4.4%$281/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250022712 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$919,000+284.5%$294/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250022712 Report a problem
    1/18/1995Sold$239,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,096 +81.2%$828,000 +108.1%
    2024$6,122 +1.1%$397,804 +2%
    2023$6,053 +2.3%$390,005 +2%
    2022$5,917 +2.2%$382,359 +2%
    2021$5,791 +1.5%$374,863 +1%
    2020$5,707 +1.5%$371,020 +2%
    2019$5,622 +2.1%$363,746 +2%
    2018$5,508 +1.9%$356,615 +2%
    2017$5,404 $349,623 +2%
    2016$5,404 +3.9%$342,768 +1.5%
    2015$5,200 +2.9%$337,621 +2%
    2014$5,052 $331,009 +0.5%
    2013-- $329,514 +2%
    2012-- $323,054 +2%
    2011-- $316,721 +0.8%
    2010-- $314,356 -0.2%
    2009-- $315,105 +2%
    2008-- $308,927 +2%
    2007-- $302,870 +2%
    2006-- $296,932 +2%
    2005-- $291,111 +3.9%
    2003-- $280,176 +3.1%
    2002-- $271,742 +2%
    2001$4,495 0%$266,415 +2%
    2000$4,497 $261,192

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92592