Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    454 Midway Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    --beds
    --baths
    1.06Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking viewsTucked away for privacyExpansive water frontage
    Set along a tranquil stretch of deep water, 454 Midway Circle presents a rare opportunity to build your dream home on a stunning 1.06-acre homesite. With expansive water frontage and breathtaking views, this property offers the perfect setting for boating, kayaking, and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Tucked away for privacy yet conveniently located, it’s an ideal canvas to create a custom retreat. The Department of Natural Resources will have to approve any plans due to the marsh.
    45 days
    |
    1,009
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Cook 770-438-5626,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1661009Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

• Water view: River,Water
      • Waterfront features: Deep Water, River Front, Water Access, River Access
      • Body of water: Turtle River
      Lot
      • Size: 1.06 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0317802

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,600
      • Annual tax amount: $121
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$75,000-11.8%
        Source: Scout MLS #1661009 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$85,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1647913 Report a problem
        7/21/2024Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: Scout MLS #1647913 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Scout MLS #1639699 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Listed for sale$85,000+41.9%
        Source: Scout MLS #1639699 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listing removed$59,900
        Source: GAMLS #10041214 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1633708 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Contingent$59,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1633708 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1633708 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Contingent$59,900
        Source: Scout MLS #1633708 Report a problem
        4/21/2022Listed for sale$59,900+20%
        Source: Scout MLS #1633708 Report a problem
        5/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Scout MLS #1622886 Report a problem
        10/30/2020Price change$49,900-16.7%
        Source: Duckworth Properties BWK #1622886 Report a problem
        4/6/2020Price change$59,900-7.1%
        Source: Duckworth Properties BWK #1616677 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Price change$64,500-2.1%
        Source: Sea Palms Coastal Realty LLC #1600102 Report a problem
        9/14/2018Price change$65,900-5.7%
        7/19/2018Listed for sale$69,900
        1/1/2018Listing removed$69,900
        Source: Sea Palms Coastal Realty LLC #1584132 Report a problem
        6/7/2017Listed for sale$69,900
        3/28/2017Listing removed$69,900
        Source: Sea Palms Coastal Realty LLC #1575461 Report a problem
        3/18/2016Price change$69,900-6.8%
        9/24/2015Listed for sale$75,000
        Source: Duckworth Properties SSI #1575461 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$121 -2%$5,040
        2023$124 -2%$5,040
        2022$126 -3%$5,040
        2021$130 $5,040
        2020-- $5,040
        2019$132 $5,040
        2018$132 $5,040
        2017$132 $5,040
        2016$132 +8.8%$5,040
        2015$121 -0.4%$5,040
        2014$121 $5,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31523

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable