Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $901,300

    45385 Camino Monzon, Temecula, CA 92592

    4beds
    4baths
    3,131sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $901,300 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $4,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $901,300

    $856,000 - $955,000

    $4,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,757/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,757/mo

What's special

    Available 2/16. Large Temecula Home In The Gated Community Of Rancho Serano In Redhawk features 3 large bedrooms with their own bathrooms, downstairs room that can be an office or 4th bedroom. The house was recently remodeled with new paint, wood floors, carpet on stairs, lightning. Brand new appliances (washer, dryer, dishwasher and fridge). The house has high ceilings, large loft upstairs, large open kitchen to family room, under cabinet lighting, french doors, window shutters, fireplace, ceiling fans, large downstairs laundry room with sink and plenty of storage, large master with double door entry, two walk in closets, his/her sinks, separate tub & shower, large patio cover, and no neighbors directly behind.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,131 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 962101028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temecula

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1 pet under 25 lbs

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Listing removed$2,690$1/sqft
    Source: Benefit National Property Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for rent$2,690$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2017Sold$410,000-6.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2017Pending sale$439,000$140/sqft
    Source: Kyle Boseman, Broker #17241184 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$439,000-2.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Kyle Boseman, Broker #17241184 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$450,000-5.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Kyle Boseman, Broker #17241184 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$475,000$152/sqft
    Source: Kyle Boseman, Broker #17241184 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,194 +1.6%$466,504 +2%
    2024$7,078 +1.1%$457,358 +2%
    2023$7,000 +2.2%$448,391 +2%
    2022$6,846 +2.1%$439,600 +2%
    2021$6,704 +1.4%$430,982 +1%
    2020$6,611 $426,564 +2%
    2019-- $418,200 +2%
    2018$6,384 +13.2%$410,000 +10.2%
    2017$5,638 $371,998 +2%
    2016$5,638 +3.9%$364,705 +1.5%
    2015$5,425 +2.9%$359,228 +2%
    2014$5,271 $352,194 +0.5%
    2013-- $350,604 +2%
    2012-- $343,730 +2%
    2011-- $336,992 +0.8%
    2010-- $334,475 -0.2%
    2009-- $335,272 +2%
    2008-- $328,699 +2%
    2007-- $322,255 +2%
    2006-- $315,937 +2%
    2005-- $309,743 +3.9%
    2003-- $298,106 +2%
    2002-- $292,262 +2%
    2001$4,716 -0.1%$286,532 +2%
    2000$4,719 $280,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92592