Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $715,000

    4536 Foothill Trl, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    5beds
    4,227sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $715,600 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $4,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,600

    $644,000 - $794,000

    $4,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,536/mo

What's special

    Rare Gem: Bright Spacious Rambler in Top Rated Mounds View School District. Enjoy a Sprawling Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings. Grand Stone Fireplace, Custom Designed Kitchen with SS Appliances. Great for Entertaining, Granite/Marble, Soft Closed Doors, Roomy Pantry, Island & Eat in Kitchen. Beautiful Kitchen adjoins the Liv, Din, Fam as well as Oversized Patio w Cooking & Entertaining Space. All Attached to Huge Composite Deck. Few Steps away Leads to Paver Circular Fire Pit and Secluded Backyard Oasis. Spa-like Main Floor Primary Bedroom w Lux Ensuite, Vaulted, Fireplace, Tub for 2, Heated Floor, Walk-in Closet, DBL Vanity, Separated Tiled Shower, Marble/Travertine Five Large Bedrooms & Four Updated Baths. Welcome your Family & Guests. Location North Oaks Addition in Vadnais. Updated Roof, Anderson Win. Appliances, Mechanicals & MORE. Close to Shopping, Nature Trails & Easy Freeway Access. THIS Property is a Standout With So Much To Offer.....You Need to See It. Welcome Home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Bought with:

    Krista Marie Forsberg

    Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6755737MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x16
    Exercise room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 286 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 416 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26x16
    Media room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Heating
    • Ductless Mini-Split, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, In-Floor Heating
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ductless Mini-Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Iron Filter, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Daylight,Drain Tiled,Finished,Full,Concrete,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Sump Basket,Sump Pump,Tile Shower
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Amusement Room, Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,227
    • Total interior livable area: 4,227 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,427
    • Finished area below ground: 1,800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Door Height (7)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Lever Handles, Soaking Tub
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Invisible,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 122 x 173 x 95 x 159
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 2100
    • Parcel number: 193022110064
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Frame
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service, Power Company: Xcel Energy

DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$715,000-1.4%$169/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6755737 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Pending sale$725,000$172/sqft
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$725,000+96.5%$172/sqft
    11/14/2011Sold$369,000-26.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1523708 Report a problem
    12/18/2007Sold$505,000+100.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/1996Sold$252,000$60/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,170 +12%$649,500 +6.1%
    2024$7,296 +9.5%$612,200 +4.9%
    2023$6,662 +0.2%$583,400 +6.9%
    2022$6,648 +7.3%$545,600 +8.9%
    2021$6,198 +4.7%$501,200 +3%
    2020$5,920 +8.9%$486,800 +11.1%
    2019$5,438 $438,200
    2018$5,438 -0.8%$438,200 +7.4%
    2017$5,480 $407,900
    2016$5,480 +2.4%--
    2015$5,350 -1.9%$379,600
    2014$5,456 -0.1%--
    2013$5,464 -15.8%--
    2012$6,490 +11.4%--
    2011$5,828 --
    2010-- --
    2009$4,150 +5.1%--
    2008$3,950 -18.6%--
    2007$4,852 +14%--
    2006$4,258 +9.6%--
    2005$3,884 +0.9%--
    2004$3,850 +28.7%--
    2003$2,992 +8.8%--
    2002$2,750 -25.4%--
    2001$3,684 +11.8%--
    2000$3,294 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55127