Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $959,600

    4529 NE 34th Ave, Portland, OR 97211

    3beds
    2,786sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $959,600 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $4,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $959,600

    $912,000 - $1.02M

    $4,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,795/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,795/mo

What's special

    Custom design, high end finishes and unexpected details separate this home from the typical and ordinary. A fireplace wrapped all sides in stone separates the kitchen from the living room, while still allowing natural flow. Large windows and glass doors allow for abundant natural light and easy access to the rear yard, with stone patio and large deck. Top of the line appliances balance against the reclaimed island top producing a dream kitchen. Don't miss it. [Home Energy Score = 7. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10183636]

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Wainscoting, Dual Flush Toilet, Double Sinks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R307091

• Resale
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Home Energy Score
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation
    • Construction elements: Salvaged Materials,Reclaimed Material

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Storage, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Wainscoting, Dual Flush Toilet, Double Sinks
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
    • Flooring: Concrete, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors, Engineered Hardwood
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Plan
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Home Energy Score
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Sinks
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Wainscoting
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Wood Floors, Quartz, Reclaimed Material
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wood Floors
    • BuildingAreaSource: Plan
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • CoListAgentEmail: sburns@theagencypdx.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Sarah Burns
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • GreenSustainability: Salvaged Materials,Reclaimed Material
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2020Sold$828,000+3.6%$297/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20304376 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Pending sale$799,000$287/sqft
    Source: The Agency, Inc #20304376 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listed for sale$799,000+27.8%$287/sqft
    Source: The Agency, Inc #20304376 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold$625,000$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2014Sold$625,000+206.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2004Sold$204,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,363 +3.7%$421,730 +3%
    2024$10,955 +4%$409,450 +3%
    2023$10,534 +2.2%$397,530 +3%
    2022$10,306 +1.7%$385,960 +3%
    2021$10,132 +9%$374,720 +3%
    2020$9,294 +3.8%$363,810 +3%
    2019$8,953 $353,220 +3%
    2018$8,953 +3%$342,940 +3%
    2017$8,689 +14%$332,960 +3%
    2016$7,622 $323,270 +3%
    2015$7,622 +2.7%$313,860 +146.7%
    2014$7,422 +148.9%$127,240 +3%
    2013$2,981 +10.5%$123,540 +3%
    2012$2,697 +3.9%$119,950 +3%
    2011$2,596 +5.4%$116,460 +3%
    2010$2,463 +2.7%$113,070 +3%
    2009$2,398 +6%$109,780 +3%
    2008$2,263 +0.3%$106,590 +3%
    2007$2,257 +11.4%$103,490 +3%
    2006$2,027 +27.7%$100,480 +25.6%
    2005$1,588 -8.2%$80,010 +3%
    2004$1,729 +2.3%$77,680 +3%
    2003$1,691 +8.9%$75,420 +3%
    2002$1,553 +7.4%$73,230 +6.1%
    2000$1,446 $69,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beaumont-Wilshire