Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,000

    4525 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

    2beds
    1,395sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $551,000 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $2,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,000

    $507,000 - $601,000

    $2,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,027/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,027/mo

What's special

    GORGEOUS TOP FLOOR DIRECT OCEANFRONT CONDO FULLY UPDATED AND UPGRADED THROUGHOUT. ABSOLUTELY NOTHING NEEDS TO BE DONE TO MAKE THIS THE PERFECT RESIDENCE OR VACATION HOME. YOU WILL BE IMPRESSED WITH THE PATTERNED TILE FLOORS, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH BEAUTIFUL CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERS, AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED WITH NEW FLOORING, VANITIES, AND FIXTURES AS WELL. ENJOY BREATHTAKING VIEWS FROM YOU PRIVATE OCEAN FRONT BALCONY WHERE YOU HAVE UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS NORTH TOWARDS DAYTONA BEACH AND SOUTH PAST THE INLET.IN ADDITION THIS UNIT OFFERS AN ENCLOSED LANAI (APPROX. 188 SQFT) TO EXPAND YOUR LIVING AREA AND TAKE IN SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF THE CITY AND HALIFAX RIVER. MORE...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 641927031705

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $297 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Waterfront: No Drive Beach
    • Inside: Ceiling Fans, Inside Laundry
    • Miscellaneous: Condo Association, Rental Restrictions, Special Security
    • Maint Fee Covers: Building Insurance, Lawn, Exterior Paint, Water, Trash, Sewer, Pest Control, Security, Common Area, Clubhouse, Roof
    • Road: Paved
    • Supra: Yes
    • State/Province: FL
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Construction: Stucco Cover, Concrete Block
    • Condo Parking: Assigned, Covered, Underground, Secured, 1
    • Outside: Fenced Yard, Public Bus, Irrigation Sprinkler, Clubhouse Facility, Irrigation Well
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2
    • SqFt Source: Property Appraiser
    • Pool: Inground Community
    • 1st Floor: Slab
    • House Orientation: E
    • Building: 6+ Stories
    • Compass: S
    • Condo: Storage Area, Inside Unit, No Drive Beach
    • Min Rental: 1 Month
    • Pets: Restrictions
    • Location: E
    • Maint Fee Paid: Quarterly
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: Main
    • Condo Name: Towers Three

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2020Sold$525,000+34.6%$376/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2019Sold$390,000-9.1%$280/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1056796 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$429,000+54.3%$308/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros Assured #1056796 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$278,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,185 -1.9%$442,380 +0.2%
    2023$8,346 +16.6%$441,359 +10%
    2022$7,158 $401,235 +6.9%
    2021-- $375,367 +13.3%
    2020$6,452 $331,353 -5.3%
    2019$6,452 +1.3%$350,068 +21.2%
    2018$6,371 +11.7%$288,878 -6.4%
    2017$5,706 -8.4%$308,606 -0.5%
    2016$6,229 -0.7%$310,083 +16.7%
    2015$6,273 +7.4%$265,668 +1.2%
    2014$5,838 $262,503 +11.1%
    2013-- $236,233 -5.4%
    2012-- $249,737 +14.3%
    2011-- $218,500 -21.8%
    2010-- $279,380 +54.9%
    2009-- $180,377 +3.1%
    2007-- $174,949 -0.5%
    2006-- $175,802 +6.1%
    2005-- $165,711 +3%
    2004-- $160,884 +1.9%
    2003-- $157,884 +2.4%
    2002-- $154,184 +1.6%
    2001-- $151,756 +3%
    2000-- $147,336

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32127