Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • Listed by: Oregon Realty Nw
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate, Inc.
    $420,000

    4521 Sapphire Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    3beds
    1,458sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $438,000 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,000

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,556/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,556/mo

What's special

    One owner single level home. Beautifully landscaped on a corner lot in desirable neighborhood. Enclosed sun room, vaulted ceilings, solid interior doors, soft close drawers/cabinets & solid surface countertops. Quality construction & nice open concept floor plan. Energy saving solar panels recently installed and are OWNED (approx 20,000 value!). Lots of driveway/RV parking. Roof replaced approx 2 years ago.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALISHA WOLFE Cell:541-936-2351,

    Oregon Realty Nw

    Bought with:

    BOB VAN DEUSEN

    Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 808078MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Included, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Other(Refer to Remarks), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,458
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 550361
    • Zoning: RS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Continuous
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 1/Main
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Salem
    • Subdivision: The Homestead

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $420K - $420K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA,ODVA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$420,000$288/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #808078 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Contingent$420,000$288/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #808078 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$420,000-2.3%$288/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #808078 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for sale$429,900$295/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #808078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,194 -8.3%$220,280 +3%
    2024$3,483 +5.4%$213,870 +6.1%
    2023$3,305 +2.9%$201,610
    2022$3,212 $201,610 +3%
    2021-- $195,740 +6.1%
    2020$2,981 -0.8%$184,510
    2019$3,006 +0.7%--
    2018$2,986 --
    2017$2,986 +20.9%--
    2016$2,470 --
    2015$2,470 +11.1%--
    2014$2,224 +7.2%--
    2013$2,074 --
    2012$2,074 -4.9%--
    2011$2,182 +1.7%$156,520 +6.1%
    2010$2,144 +0.8%$147,550
    2009$2,128 +2.9%$147,550 +3%
    2008$2,068 +4.1%$143,260
    2007$1,987 +2.1%--
    2006$1,945 +1.9%--
    2005$1,909 -0.6%--
    2004$1,920 +5.7%--
    2003$1,817 +2.9%--
    2002$1,767 +2.9%--
    2001$1,717 +3.9%--
    2000$1,652 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hayesville