Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,130,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker West
    Bought with: RE/MAX Connections
    $1,130,000

    4518 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116

    3beds
    3baths
    1,368sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1927
    -- sqft lot
    $1,130,200 Zestimate®
    $826/sqft
    $3,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,130,200

    $1.05M - $1.22M

    $3,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,114/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,114/mo

What's special

    Turn key, Rare Opportunity, Updated 2 Unit property in the Highly coveted 92116 zip code of University Heights! Location, Location! This rare find features 2 meticulously updated units. Offering incredible potential whether you're an investor looking for rental income or an end user wanting to offset your mortgage. Both units are currently rented. Do NOT disturb tenants. Shown with accepted offer. Call for details. SHORT TERM RENTALS OK IN THIS AREA. Great News! The City of San Diego has reconfigured the parking on this street. They have gone from parallel parking to perpendicular parking. There is now an abundance of parking. Charming completely renovated front unit with New Premium Flooring, New kitchen, , New Stainless Steel appliances, New Countertops , New Cabinets . New Windows, Newer Roof, 3 new heat/ac Split Systems in each bedroom and Living room. Primary features a spacious walk-in closet. This unit also offers a charming front yard with a cozy porch. Lower unit has been updated with New Premium flooring, Fresh Paint, New Windows, 2 Heat/AC split systems. Large Living area and Bedroom.Updated Bathroom. Double storage also. Don't Miss out, this is a gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Richard Goodman DRE #01173208 goodricman@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker West

    Bought with:

    Spencer Soto, DRE #01995231

    RE/MAX Connections

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2507995MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Outside, See Remarks
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: front
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,086 sqft
    • Dimensions: 2086
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4451612100
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 6190

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$1,130,000-1.7%$826/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2507995 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Contingent$1,149,000$840/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2507995 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$1,149,000-2.2%$840/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2507995 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,175,000-2%$859/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #PTP2501818 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$1,199,000+52.7%$876/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2407048 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$785,000$574/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230017538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,898 +9.2%$826,200 +2%
    2024$9,983 +489.8%$810,000 +498.3%
    2023$1,693 +2.7%$135,376 +2%
    2022$1,648 +0.7%$132,722 +2%
    2021$1,637 +1.2%$130,121 +1%
    2020$1,617 +4%$128,787 +2%
    2019$1,556 +4.6%$126,262 +2%
    2018$1,487 +2.4%$123,787 +2%
    2017$1,452 +1.7%$121,361 +2%
    2016$1,427 +1.5%$118,983 +1.5%
    2015$1,406 +1.5%$117,197 +2%
    2014$1,385 $114,902 +0.5%
    2013-- $114,384 +2%
    2012-- $112,142 +2%
    2011-- $109,944 +0.8%
    2010-- $109,123 -0.2%
    2009-- $109,383 +2%
    2008-- $107,239 +12.5%
    2002-- $95,355 +2%
    2001-- $93,487

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park