Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of California Inc
    $75,000

    4515 Alta Ave, Yucca Valley, CA 92284

    --beds
    --baths
    4.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by natural beautyStunning desert viewsSweeping mountain vistas
    Spacious 4.98-acre lot in Yucca Mesa with stunning desert views. Just minutes from Mesa Market and popular local restaurants, this parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, modern retreat, or tiny getaway. Surrounded by natural beauty with sweeping mountain vistas, it combines tranquility with easy access to amenities. Paved roads and utilities nearby; buyer to verify. Zoned RL for flexible residential use. Seller is motivated!
    183 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brandon Castillo DRE #01448938 brandon.castillo@exprealty.com,

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW25255787MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 4.98 Acres
      • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Secluded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0600291220000
      • Zoning: HV/RL-5

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $23,211
      • Annual tax amount: $520
      • Date on market: 11/9/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry,Submit

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,501/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/9/2025Listed for sale$75,000+275%
        Source: CRMLS #PW25255787 Report a problem
        8/3/2016Sold$20,000+257.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/21/2015Sold$5,600-44%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/27/2005Sold$10,000+1073.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/4/2002Sold$852
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$520 +3.7%$23,211 +2%
        2024$502 +2.1%$22,756 +2%
        2023$491 +2.2%$22,310 +2%
        2022$481 +1.7%$21,873 +2%
        2021$473 +1.5%$21,444 +1%
        2020$466 -3.1%$21,224 +2%
        2019$481 +50.4%$20,808 +2%
        2018$320 +1%$20,400 +2%
        2017$317 $20,000 -73.3%
        2016$317 -17.8%$75,037 +1.5%
        2015$385 -62.8%$73,910 +2%
        2014$1,037 $72,462 +1392.8%
        2001-- $4,854 +2%
        2000-- $4,759

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92284

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable