4514 Arizona Sun Ct, Valrico, FL 33594
Home value
$354,200
$326,000 - $386,000
$2,257/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,257/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,257/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,493/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,493/mo
Listing updated:
Saundra Clark 727-346-6441,
DESIRES REALTY 813-575-3218
Jason McIntosh, 3335722
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,327
- Total interior livable area: 1,745 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 19x19
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,846 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: U2929215KK00000B00014.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Valrico
- Subdivision: COPPER RIDGE TRACT B2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
- Association name: Wise Property Mgmt / Jennifer Tutko
- Association phone: 813-968-5665
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2025 | Sold | $360,000+2.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000-4.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+10.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Sold | $339,500-3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+134.9%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2004 | Sold | $149,000+16.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2001 | Sold | $128,200$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 +4.2% | $186,931 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,030 +6% | $181,486 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,858 +1.8% | $176,200 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,807 +3.2% | $171,068 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,720 -16.9% | $168,706 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $157,120 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,274 +9.8% | $142,836 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $2,982 +123% | $135,202 +45.3% |
| 2016 | $1,337 +2.7% | $93,042 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,302 +0.9% | $92,395 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $91,662 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,290 +0.8% | $90,307 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,279 -7.3% | $88,797 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $1,380 -9.1% | $93,644 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $1,518 -12.3% | $101,224 -9.5% |
| 2009 | $1,732 -22.3% | $111,830 -18.1% |
| 2008 | $2,228 -7.8% | $136,564 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,418 -4.6% | $132,586 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,534 +0.3% | $129,352 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,527 | $125,584 +7% |
| 2004 | -- | $117,332 +13% |
| 2003 | -- | $103,868 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $102,403 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $99,646 +1896.9% |
| 2000 | $120 | $4,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33594