Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,379,100

    451 Argosy Way, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    6beds
    5baths
    5,080sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1996
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,379,100 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $5,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,379,100

    $1.25M - $1.52M

    $5,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,323/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,323/mo

What's special

    Exceptional layout and a tremendous amount of potential. Property requires some cosmetic updating inside, but is move in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Adjacent to Open Space, Adjacent to Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235122210013
    • Zoning: SFR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool, Trail(s), Fitness Facility, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Services included: Tennis Courts, Trash Removal, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Fitness Facility, Trails

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Tennis Courts, Trash Removal, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Fitness Facility, Trails
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: SFR
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool, Trail(s), Fitness Facility, Recycling, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Roof: Concrete Tile
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • LotFeatures: Adjacent to Open Space, Adjacent to Greenbelt
    • StructureType: 2 Story
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas/Gas Logs
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: 3431
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning-Central

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2019Sold$800,000+0%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2019Pending sale$799,900$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST INC #5672676 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Price change$799,900-3.6%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST INC #5672676 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$829,900+23.4%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST INC #5672676 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listing removed$672,529$132/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$672,529-2%$132/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/2/2019Price change$686,282+0.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$680,099-0.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$685,762+0.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/25/2019Price change$682,561-0.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$684,503+1.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$671,663-0.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/19/2019Price change$676,274+1.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$664,563-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$674,948+2.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2019Price change$659,696+0%$130/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$659,633+10.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listing removed$599,000$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Devonshire #1109135 Report a problem
    7/8/2012Listed for sale$599,000-13.2%$118/sqft
    5/20/2002Sold$690,000+4.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2001Sold$660,000+2.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2000Sold$644,000+50.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1996Sold$427,337+600.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/1995Sold$61,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,825 -0.8%$92,310 -4.9%
    2024$10,911 +58%$97,020 -1%
    2023$6,907 -3.7%$97,960 +60.4%
    2022$7,169 $61,060 -2.8%
    2021-- $62,820 +9.6%
    2020$6,566 +1%$57,340
    2019$6,501 $57,340 +2.7%
    2018$6,501 +5.4%$55,820
    2017$6,169 -0.4%$55,820 +1.1%
    2016$6,191 -1.7%$55,230
    2015$6,301 +23.8%$55,230 +30.3%
    2014$5,090 $42,400
    2013-- $42,400 -11.1%
    2012-- $47,710
    2011-- $47,710 -21.3%
    2010-- $60,600 +1.3%
    2009$3,554 $59,820
    2008-- $59,820 +8.8%
    2007-- $54,990
    2006$6,501 +0.8%$54,990 -1.5%
    2004$6,452 -31%$55,850 +1%
    2003$9,347 $55,310 +21.1%
    2002-- $45,680 +1.8%
    2001$5,167 -1.3%$44,870 +0%
    2000$5,235 $44,865

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108