Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $504,800

    45091 Cappamore Ter, Sterling, VA 20166

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $504,800 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,800

    $480,000 - $530,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,959/mo

What's special

    Kincora features luxury condos with up to 2,500 square feet and 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage. These homes boast gourmet kitchens and spectacular owner's suites, plus Lennar's Everything's Included® package of upgrades, such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and much more included! Enjoy living in a classic tree-lined neighborhood with a park just steps away from all Kincora offers.Kincora is where scenic views meet city living! Immerse yourself in the scenic views of Broad Run while living close to shopping, dining, nightlife, a park and nature trails. Kincora is home to approximately 55 heron nests, making it the largest, and expanding, great blue heron rookery along Route 28. The community features 160-acres of park land along the Broad Run and is also the future home of the planned National Museum of Intelligence and Special Operations, as well as the Children's Science Center. Kincora is ideally located in Loudoun County on the west side of Route 28 south of Route 7 near Dulles Airport, Dulles Town Center and the new Silver Line opening soon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s)
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040185026005

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sterling

    Other

    Other facts
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Washer - Front Loading
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • Heating: Programmable Thermostat
    • Cooling: Programmable Thermostat
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Front
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2064640 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$2,750-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2064640 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2064640 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$415,000$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,044 +0%$502,420 +7.5%
    2024$4,043 -1.7%$467,410 -0.5%
    2023$4,111 +4.7%$469,870 +6.5%
    2022$3,928 $441,320
    2021-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kincora