45087 Cappamore Ter, Sterling, VA 20166
Home value
$502,400
$477,000 - $528,000
$2,896/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,896/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,953/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,953/mo
Listing updated:
Sean Love 703-661-9630,
Real Broker, LLC
Samira Rantisi, 0225029197
Samson Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Programmable Thermostat, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bath(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,451
- Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,451
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 40185026003
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $325 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $500,000-4.7%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Contingent | $524,900$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $524,900-0.8%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 +0% | $502,420 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $4,043 -1.7% | $467,410 -0.5% |
| 2023 | $4,111 +4.7% | $469,870 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $441,320 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20166