Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,100

    4502 Sapphire Falls Way, Arlington, TX 76005

    3beds
    2,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $554,100 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,100

    $526,000 - $582,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

What's special

    Multiple Offers Received! Offer Deadline Monday the 10th by 7pm. GORGEOUS, practically NEW home in the HIGHLY DESIRED VIRIDIAN Community has all the CURB APPEAL! GLORIOUS Entryway with front office space bringing so much NATURAL LIGHTING leading to the BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN. Entertain your guests in this OPEN LAYOUT with STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES including a DOUBLE OVEN, WALK-IN PANTRY, & SO MUCH STORAGE space! Check out the UNIQUE lighting fixtures, BEAUTIFUL flooring, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, & FIREPLACE to keep you COZY during the winter. This RARE FLOORPLAN has PRIVATE MASTER SUITE & two SPACIOUS bedrooms with a GAMEROOM between them! Great backyard space and BONUS THREE CAR GARAGE! You will want to see this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42223839

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14730939 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Pending sale$519,900$215/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #14730939 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Contingent$519,900$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14730939 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$519,900$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14730939 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,622 -5.1%$468,000 -5.7%
    2024$11,188 -8%$496,284 -8.1%
    2023$12,158 +2.5%$540,000 +12.8%
    2022$11,867 +5.5%$478,726 +18.1%
    2021$11,250 +5.6%$405,419 +7.4%
    2020$10,656 -8.1%$377,454 -0.2%
    2019$11,596 $378,199

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North