4501 S Arizona St, Monahans, TX 79756 is a single family home that contains 1,893 sq ft.
The Zestimate for this house is $312,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,284/mo.
Sold
Street View
Price Unknown
4501 S Arizona St, Monahans, TX 79756
--beds
--baths
1,893sqft
SingleFamily
Built in ----
9 Acres Lot
$312,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,284 Estimated rent
Home value
$312,400
$244,000 - $381,000
$2,284/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,140 -3.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $62,130 -5.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $65,940 +21.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $54,250 +11% |
| 2021 | -- | $48,890 -2.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $50,190 -37.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $80,120 +5.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $76,080 +91.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2008 | -- | $39,680 |
| 2007 | -- | $39,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 79756