Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $230,600

    4500 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    3beds
    1baths
    1,055sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $230,600 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,600

    $212,000 - $247,000

    $1,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,255/mo

What's special

    Pack your bags and move right in. This rancher has been upgraded for you! New carpet, new cabinets, granite kitchen counter tops, freshly painted, and new flooring in kitchen. Three bedrooms and one full bath. Own for less than you would pay in Rent! Schedule your private tour today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,055 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26226018014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2016Sold$115,000+1.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2016Price change$112,900-5%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Towson #BA9583448 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$118,900+4656%$113/sqft
    3/16/2016Sold$2,500-98%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listed for sale$124,900-12.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excellence #BA9583448 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Sold$142,763+41.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$101,000+55.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #BA8736233 Report a problem
    1/22/1996Sold$65,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,867 +5.8%
    2024$2,808 $119,000
    2023$2,808 $119,000
    2022$2,808 -0.6%$119,000 -0.6%
    2021$2,825 +2.3%$119,700 +2.3%
    2020$2,761 +2.4%$117,000 -2.3%
    2019$2,697 +2.4%$119,700 +7.3%
    2018$2,634 +0.7%$111,600 +0.7%
    2017$2,616 +20%$110,833 +0.7%
    2016$2,179 $110,067 +0.7%
    2015$2,179 $109,300
    2014$2,179 $109,300
    2013-- $109,300 -14.3%
    2012-- $127,600
    2011-- $127,600
    2010-- $127,600 -0.9%
    2009-- $128,790 +15.2%
    2008-- $111,812 +17.9%
    2007-- $94,836 +21.8%
    2006-- $77,860 +5.3%
    2005-- $73,910 +5.6%
    2004-- $69,960 +6%
    2003-- $66,010 +0.1%
    2002-- $65,912 +0%
    2001-- $65,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Frankford