Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,300

    450 W Arizona Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $459,300 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $2,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,300

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,648/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is perfect for families, students or professionals. With 1250 sq ft of living space, it offers a comfortable and spacious environment. Key Features: -3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms: Plenty of room for your family or guests. -2-Car Garage: Secure parking and extra storage space. -Backyard: Ideal for outdoor activities and relaxation. -Quiet, Family-Friendly Neighborhood: Located off a private road for added privacy and peace. -Convenient Location: Just 1.5 miles from Boise State University, downtown Boise, and the Greenbelt. Perfect for biking or quick commutes. -Visitor Parking: Additional parking available for your guests. Rent Details: -Monthly Rent: $2,400 -Available July 1st Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity in a prime Boise location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing! Renter is responsible for all utilities. No smoking and no pets are allowed. Lease is for a year.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5042700040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$2,800+124%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2015Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98601592 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Boise Premier Real Estate #98601216 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listed for sale$181,900-1.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Boise Premier Real Estate #98601592 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    9/18/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Boise Premier Real Estate #98564579 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    8/20/2014Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    8/14/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    3/2/2011Listing removed$185,000$148/sqft
    Source: Group One #98422858 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Listed for sale$185,000$148/sqft
    Source: Group One #98422858 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Listing removed$185,000$148/sqft
    Source: Group One #98422858 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Price change$185,000-7.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Group One #98422858 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$199,900$160/sqft
    Source: Group One #98422858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,236 -3.5%$438,800 +18.1%
    2024$2,317 -19.9%$371,400 +1%
    2023$2,894 +19.1%$367,600 -19.7%
    2022$2,430 +17.8%$457,600 +32.1%
    2021$2,062 -10.8%$346,400 +26.6%
    2020$2,311 +19.7%$273,700 +1.3%
    2019$1,930 -37.4%$270,300 +19%
    2018$3,081 +4.5%$227,100 +17.8%
    2017$2,950 $192,800 +7.3%
    2016$2,950 $179,700 +7.1%
    2015$2,950 +14.3%$167,800 +34.2%
    2012$2,581 +12.6%$125,000
    2011$2,292 +78.6%$125,000 -16.1%
    2010$1,283 +6.7%$148,900
    2009$1,203 +6.3%$148,900 -11.5%
    2007$1,131 -0.3%$168,300 +27%
    2006$1,134 $132,500 +24.5%
    2003-- $106,400 +4.3%
    2002$901 $102,000 +2.2%
    2001-- $99,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Boise