Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $566,700

    45 Tabernacle Dr, Calera, OK 74730

    4beds
    2,509sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $566,700 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,700

    $538,000 - $595,000

    $2,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,237/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,237/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in gated community and private lake front! Property includes 2 lots. This home is lovely, spacious, great quality and wonderful location! Large 3 car garage with rear entry, four bedrooms and home office, lovely open kitchen, 2 fireplaces in the living areas and an outdoor fireplace and kitchen! This is truly a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,509 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Riverfront Access
    • Body of water: other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070016221

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Insulated Doors

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • Basement: Slab
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Block, Full Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Insulated Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Kitchen, Decorative Lighting
    • YearBuiltSource: Court House
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake/Riverfront Access
    • DistanceToWaterComments: Frontage
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$542,000-8%$216/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2300900 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Pending sale$589,000$235/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2300900 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$589,000+51%$235/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2300900 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$390,000-8%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2010376 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Pending sale$424,000$169/sqft
    Source: VanMeter Realty #2010376 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$424,000+6.4%$169/sqft
    Source: VanMeter Realty #2010376 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold$398,666+896.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$40,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,307 +3%$47,193 +1%
    2024$4,182 +4.8%$46,736 +7.9%
    2023$3,990 +10.2%$43,318 +4.7%
    2022$3,620 +0.3%$41,384
    2021$3,608 +8.9%$41,384 +8.1%
    2020$3,312 +3.1%$38,272 +3%
    2019$3,212 +5.4%$37,158 +6.1%
    2017$3,048 0%$35,025 -0.9%
    2016$3,048 +6%$35,337 +2.8%
    2015$2,877 +680.6%$34,375 +681.3%
    2014$369 +3505.7%$4,400 +3042.9%
    2013$10 -4.2%$140 +4.5%
    2012$11 +5.5%$134 +5.5%
    2011$10 +3.6%$127 +5%
    2010$10 +4.3%$121 +4.3%
    2009$9 +6.7%$116 +5.5%
    2008$9 -1.8%$110
    2007$9 $110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74730