Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,635,700

    45 Pineapple St APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1939
    -- sqft lot
    $1,635,700 Zestimate®
    $1,363/sqft
    $7,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,635,700

    $1.50M - $1.80M

    $7,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,297/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,297/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 45 Pineapple Street - This stunning corner unit with 3 exposures and 11 windows is flooded with sunlight all day long. This oversized 2 bed, 2 bath home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a wide-open living plan on one of the best streets in Brooklyn Heights. Enter into a beautiful foyer which opens to a bright living room large enough to fit your complete living, and dining room sets. With 10' high ceilings, hardwood flooring, and a thoughtful layout including smart and ample storage throughout the apartment with custom built-ins within the living room and kitchen, as well as customized closet interiors by Creative Closets. The windowed kitchen is outfitted with Caesarstone countertops, walnut cabinets, and all stainless steel appliances including a GE Range and oven, a Summit refrigerator and JennAir Dishwasher. The master bedroom features a spacious and fully built out walk-in closet, and is large enough to fit your entire king size bedroom set. The second bedroom is filled with light, has great closet space, and can fit a queen size bedroom set with room to spare. Enjoy complete silence at night for the most relaxing sleep on this quiet block. 45 Pineapple is a pre-war, elevator coop building on a tree-lined street with shared courtyard with picnic tables, a grill and a garden, central laundry, bike storage and wired for Verizon Fios. There's a laundry service conveniently located in the building that will pick up and drop off your laundry from and to your door. Located a block away from the 2/3 subway at Clark St, Joe's Coffee, the Brooklyn Promenade, restaurants on Henry Street, and a short walk to Montague with retailers and restaurants. Zoned for PS8. Don't miss out on this Brooklyn Heights gem! Cats only, no dogs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226000130016854B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,389 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2022Sold$1,475,000-1.6%$1,229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$1,499,000-6%$1,249/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$1,595,000+7.4%$1,329/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    6/18/2018Sold$1,485,000-1%$1,238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2018Pending sale$1,500,000$1,250/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5338024 Report a problem
    4/14/2018Listed for sale$1,500,000$1,250/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5338024 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listing removed$1,500,000$1,250/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5338024 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for sale$1,500,000+11%$1,250/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5338024 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$1,351,000+12.6%$1,126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2016Listed for sale$1,200,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #3671413 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$1,200,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #3671413 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$1,200,000+84.6%$1,000/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #3671413 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$650,000-13.3%$542/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2009Sold$750,000$625/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights