Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    45 North Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    3,884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $1,823,500 Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $8,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,823,500

    $1.59M - $2.10M

    $8,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $543/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $543/mo

What's special

    NEW PRICE!! Renovated in 2006, this turn-key Colonial on private, park-like 1.75 acre cul-de-sac lot in sought-after Lawrence Farms South. Quality appointments-hardwood flrs, rich millwork, custom cabinetry, California Closets & recessed lights. The large chef's kitchen w/stainless appliances, custom cabinetry and granite counters is open to a family rm & breakfast/sun rm w/ skylight, 3 walls of windows, & door to the expansive deck. Gracious dining rm; lg light-filled living rm w/ 2 picture windows & fireplace w/ efficient wood burning insert; powder room; & mud room complete the 1st level. Luxurious master suite w/ en-suite spa bath, 3 additional bedrooms (one w/ en-suite bath) & a hall bath can be found on 2nd level. Fully finished walkout lower level w/ recreation rm, gym/guest rm, full bath, utility, laundry and storage rms. On SEWER & easily connected to gas line on street. Wired for generator. Walking distance to High School! Taxes reflect FMV of $1,279,000.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009216123

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Sold$80,000-93.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2016Sold$1,185,000-1.2%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2016Pending sale$1,199,000$309/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4600153 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$1,199,000-2.4%$309/sqft
    2/5/2016Price change$1,229,000-1.6%$316/sqft
    1/16/2016Listed for sale$1,249,000-3.8%$322/sqft
    9/28/2015Listing removed$1,299,000$334/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4531658 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$1,299,000-2.3%$334/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4531658 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Price change$1,329,000-5%$342/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4531658 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Price change$1,399,000-1.8%$360/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4531658 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Price change$1,425,000-4%$367/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4531658 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listed for sale$1,485,000-1%$382/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc. #4505759 Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold$1,500,000-6.3%$386/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2007Listed for sale$1,600,000+45.5%$412/sqft
    Source: Prudential Holms Report a problem
    8/26/2005Sold$1,100,000$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $266,000 +15.1%
    2024-- $231,075
    2023-- $231,075
    2022-- $231,075
    2021-- $231,075
    2020-- $231,075
    2019-- $231,075
    2018-- $231,075
    2017-- $231,075
    2016-- $231,075 -6.6%
    2015-- $247,382
    2014-- $247,382
    2013-- $247,382
    2012-- $247,382
    2011-- $247,382 -4.9%
    2010-- $260,000
    2009-- $260,000
    2008-- $260,000
    2007-- $260,000 +20.9%
    2006-- $215,000 +18.5%
    2005-- $181,500
    2004-- $181,500
    2003-- $181,500 +5.5%
    2002-- $172,000
    2001-- $172,000
    2000-- $172,000
    1999-- $172,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514