Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,500

    45 E Horizon Cir, Tucson, AZ 85737

    2beds
    1,070sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,500

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,904/mo

What's special

    One owner 2 bdrm/2bth w/close up sweeping mtn views and near golf, restaurants, shopping. One of the last blt in this subdivision. Back covered patio w/priv desert area. Vaulted ceilings, frplc, 2 car gar, roof done in 2015, 2 mstr suites. HOA dues for roof, ext painting/maintenance, pool/spa, streets, trash, outside termites. Brfst nook, dining area, utility rm. Well maintained, all original.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,787 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 224333210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2016Sold$150,000-3.2%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21605266 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Pending sale$155,000$145/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21605266 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Price change$155,000-3.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21605266 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for sale$160,000+44.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21605266 Report a problem
    3/27/1998Sold$110,515$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,167 +3.6%$25,356 +2.7%
    2024$2,091 +4.6%$24,698 +37.3%
    2023$1,999 +2%$17,986 +12.9%
    2022$1,960 +1.6%$15,924 -0.2%
    2021$1,930 +3.1%$15,949 +14.5%
    2020$1,872 $13,929 +8.8%
    2019$1,872 +4.1%$12,801 +17%
    2018$1,798 +2%$10,942
    2017$1,763 +8%$10,942 +5%
    2016$1,632 +4.3%$10,421 +5%
    2015$1,564 $9,925
    2014-- --
    2013-- $118,352
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,202 +15%--
    2000$1,045 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85737