Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,500

    44957 Bourne Ter, Ashburn, VA 20147

    3beds
    2baths
    1,770sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1995
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $548,500 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $2,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,500

    $521,000 - $576,000

    $2,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,420/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,420/mo

What's special

    AVAIL IMMEDIATELY! *No Pets/No Smoking* Hardwoods on Entire Mn Lvl, Fresh Paint from Top to Bottom, Brand New Carpeting, Sunny Kit w/Granite Counters, Ceramic Back Splash, Under-Cabinet Lighting & Breakfast Rm, MBR with Walk-In Closet & Full Bath, Spacious Hall Bath, Large Deck, LL Rec Rm w/Gas Fireplace, LL Den/4th BR, Separate Laundry Rm *Great Location! * new SS Stove on order for new Tenant!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038165499000

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ashburn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $99 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1200
    • Accessibility Features \ Other
    • Accessibility \ Accessibility Features \ Other
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Exhaust Fan
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Icemaker
    • Appliances \ Exhaust Fan
    • Appliances \ Icemaker
    • Architecture Style: Colonial
    • Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 570
    • Interior Features \ Floor Plan - Open
    • Interior Features \ Floor Plan - Traditional
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Table Space
    • Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Interior Features \ Recessed Lighting
    • Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1002202628
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick Front
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Combination
    • Microwave Oven
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Chair Railings
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Crown Moldings
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Dining Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Floor Plan - Open
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Floor Plan - Traditional
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Table Space
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Recessed Lighting
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Parking Features \ Assigned
    • Pool \ Yes - Community
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Loudoun County Public Schools
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1200
    • Size \ Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 570
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT \ 1200
    • Total SQFT Source \ Estimated
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2021Sold$398,000+70.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Properties #1002202628 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    5/6/2003Sold$233,500+71.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1995Sold$135,860$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,212 -1.3%$523,280 +6%
    2024$4,269 +8.5%$493,480 +9.7%
    2023$3,936 +1.6%$449,780 +3.3%
    2022$3,873 +4.1%$435,220 +14.6%
    2021$3,721 +0.8%$379,710 +6.4%
    2020$3,693 0%$356,830 +3.2%
    2019$3,693 +4.3%$345,920 +6%
    2018$3,540 +0.9%$326,240 +4.6%
    2017$3,508 -0.6%$311,850 +1.5%
    2016$3,530 $307,140 +56.7%
    2015$3,530 +2.2%$196,040 +6.5%
    2014$3,454 $184,030 -39.8%
    2008-- $305,500 -6.7%
    2007-- $327,300 -15%
    2006-- $384,900 +33.1%
    2005-- $289,100
    2004-- $289,100 +46.6%
    2003-- $197,200 +11.7%
    2002-- $176,500 +19.8%
    2001-- $147,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20147