449 N 900 W, Angola, IN 46703
Home value
$437,400
$359,000 - $529,000
$1,357/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,357/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,194/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,194/mo
Listing updated:
Weston Hankey OFF:260-668-8877,
Mike Thomas Associates
Whitney Grate, RB22000407
Keller Williams Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 17 x 22
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Oven-Built-In, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Bedroom Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,485
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,485
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront-Medium Bank, River Front, River
- Body of water: Pigeon River
- Frontage length: Water Frontage(500)
Lot
- Size: 27.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 560x1248
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope, Pasture, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Barn
- Parcel number: 760520000034.000005
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $380,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Pending sale | $380,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $380,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $194 +6.9% | $21,300 -4.1% |
| 2023 | $181 -21.8% | $22,200 +12.1% |
| 2022 | $232 -65.3% | $19,800 -16.1% |
| 2021 | $668 +22.7% | $23,600 -82.9% |
| 2020 | $545 -19.6% | $137,900 +18.5% |
| 2019 | $677 +34.9% | $116,400 -15.5% |
| 2018 | $502 +1.6% | $137,700 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $494 +8.9% | $126,900 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $454 -3.8% | $124,900 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $472 +15.1% | $120,500 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $410 +14.6% | $115,700 +11.9% |
| 2012 | $358 +6.7% | $103,400 -3% |
| 2010 | $336 -19.2% | $106,600 -12% |
| 2009 | $415 -19.2% | $121,200 +0.7% |
| 2007 | $514 -16.8% | $120,300 +3.3% |
| 2006 | $617 | $116,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46703