4485 Trapp Ln, Orlando, FL 32814
Home value
$1,128,300
$1.04M - $1.23M
$4,311/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,035/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$8,035/mo
Listing updated:
Brian Cirillo 321-231-1068,
BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC 407-986-9800
Justin Core, 3212380
EXP REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-In Shower Bench, Dual Sinks, Multiple Shower Heads, Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Office
- Level: Second
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Shades, Shutters, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,580
- Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 35x24
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 5,673 sqft
- Features: City Lot, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 202230052000620
- Zoning: PD/AN
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Fishing, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Orlando
- Subdivision: BALDWIN PARK
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $82 monthly
- Amenities included: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground
- Association name: Stacey Fryrear
- Association phone: 407-740-0711
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $1,129,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $1,129,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,129,000+28.3%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $879,900+0.1%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Pending sale | $879,000$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $879,000+49.7%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: R. Russell Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: R. Russell Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2020 | Sold | $587,000-1.3%$246/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5832936 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Pending sale | $595,000$249/sqft |
Source: GREG MARTINEZ REALTY LLC #O5832936 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $595,000+24%$249/sqft |
| 11/20/2013 | Sold | $480,000-3%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $495,000+56.3%$207/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Orlando North/Heathrow #O5185598 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2003 | Sold | $316,800$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,081 +13.3% | $803,671 +18.7% |
| 2023 | $14,187 +13.4% | $676,980 +10% |
| 2022 | $12,509 +8% | $615,436 +10% |
| 2021 | $11,583 +29.6% | $559,487 +23.3% |
| 2020 | $8,941 +0.9% | $453,857 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $8,862 +0.8% | $443,653 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $8,790 | $435,381 -7.3% |
| 2017 | $8,790 +0.5% | $469,641 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $8,742 +0.3% | $458,924 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $8,714 -1.6% | $434,586 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $8,859 +6.5% | $411,460 +12.7% |
| 2013 | $8,319 +5.4% | $365,068 +7.2% |
| 2012 | $7,890 +21% | $340,579 -2.1% |
| 2011 | $6,520 +3.9% | $347,902 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $6,272 | $372,974 -8.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $409,528 -13.5% |
| 2008 | $5,916 -0.9% | $473,473 +1.4% |
| 2007 | $5,972 -5% | $466,730 +11% |
| 2006 | $6,283 -0.8% | $420,648 +19.8% |
| 2005 | $6,334 +7.6% | $351,134 +33.5% |
| 2004 | $5,885 +128.5% | $263,086 +289.8% |
| 2003 | $2,575 +152.3% | $67,500 +132.8% |
| 2002 | $1,021 | $29,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Baldwin Park