Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $580,500

    4481 Anatolia Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    3beds
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    9,240 Square Feet Lot
    $580,500 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,500

    $551,000 - $610,000

    $2,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,733/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,733/mo

What's special

    Single story 2-bay garage with shop Den Spacious great room with ceiling fan and sliding glass door to backyard Kitchen has island with breakfast bar seating and walk-in floor to ceiling pantry Separate shower and tub in master bath Call 877-368-8464 to schedule your "VIP" appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,240 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06706100340000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2021Sold$500,000+96.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2011Sold$255,000-6.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2011Price change$272,421-2.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem
    10/3/2011Price change$279,421-5.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$294,421$138/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,557 +1.8%$541,214 +2%
    2024$8,405 +2.6%$530,603 +2%
    2023$8,193 +2.2%$520,200 +2%
    2022$8,020 +0.6%$510,000 +72.4%
    2021$7,969 +39.5%$295,894 +1%
    2020$5,714 +1.9%$292,861 +2%
    2019$5,606 +2.7%$287,120 +2%
    2018$5,458 +2%$281,491 +2%
    2017$5,352 +1.1%$275,973 +2%
    2016$5,292 +4%$270,563 +1.5%
    2015$5,088 $266,499 +2%
    2014$5,088 $261,280 +0.5%
    2013-- $260,100 +2%
    2012-- $255,000 +743.7%
    2011-- $30,225 -39.4%
    2010-- $49,881 -50.7%
    2008-- $101,098 +2%
    2007-- $99,116 +2%
    2006-- $97,173 +2%
    2005-- $95,268 +2%
    2004-- $93,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunridge Anatolia