Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $691,100

    448 Ocean Ave APT 7B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    1beds
    2baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    1.67 Acres Lot
    $691,100 Zestimate®
    $691/sqft
    $2,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,100

    $622,000 - $767,000

    $2,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,613/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,613/mo

What's special

    A MODERN KITCHEN AND BATHS HIGHLIGHT THIS CONDO RIGHT ON THE BOARDWALK AND A SHORT WALK TO PIER VILLAGE. Located in the popular Beach House Condominium w/a southern exposure, this apartment features tile floors in the LR, DR and kitchen, a master bath and a big walk-in closet in the master bedroom. The Beach House features an inground pool and is locted right on the Boardwalk with beach access right across from the complex. STILL TIME TO GET IN THIS FOR FALL, THE BEST TIME OF YEAR AT THE SHORE!Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX EliteListing Agent: Richard Nagel

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270014900003207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Branch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2011Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #21132347 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #21132347 Report a problem
    7/14/2004Sold$270,000+150.3%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2000Sold$107,888$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,361 -2.9%$544,000 -2.9%
    2024$8,613 +12.1%$560,400 +13.3%
    2023$7,684 +1.1%$494,800 +16.8%
    2022$7,597 +4.9%$423,700 +17%
    2021$7,244 +2.3%$362,000 +6%
    2020$7,084 +0.4%$341,500 +1.3%
    2019$7,052 $337,000 +1%
    2018$7,052 +18.4%$333,600 +5.3%
    2017$5,956 -15.3%$316,900 +7.5%
    2016$7,028 +17.7%$294,700 -6.6%
    2015$5,969 +3.4%$315,600 +11.7%
    2014$5,771 $282,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End