Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,700

    4462 Woodsman Dr Unit 422, Hampstead, MD 21074

    2beds
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $252,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,700

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,403/mo

What's special

    Rarely available mid level unit!! Beautiful inside! Large living room , dining room, kitchen openioen concept

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Breakfast Area
    • Basement: Partially finished

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 36"+ wide Halls
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08067953

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $154 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accessibility Features: 36"+ wide Halls
    • Appliances: Icemaker, Water Heater
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Structure Type: Unit/Flat
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Interior Features: Combination Dining/Living, Breakfast Area
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1882.0
    • Building Name: FIELDS
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Type of Parking: Parking Lot
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 0
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 1525.00
    • City/Town Tax: 297.00
    • Tax Lot: U 422

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2019Sold$174,000-1.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2019Pending sale$176,900
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDCR181908 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$176,900-8.3%
    6/5/2008Sold$193,000+56.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2003Sold$123,401
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,459 +2.1%$185,000 +3.7%
    2024$2,408 +3.9%$178,333 +3.9%
    2023$2,318 +4%$171,667 +4%
    2022$2,228 +6.5%$165,000 +6.5%
    2021$2,093 +6.9%$155,000 +6.9%
    2020$1,958 +7.4%$145,000 +7.4%
    2019$1,823 +306.6%$135,000
    2018$448 -75.4%$135,000
    2017$1,823 $135,000 -10%
    2016-- $150,000
    2015-- $150,000
    2014-- $150,000 -16.7%
    2013-- $180,000
    2012-- $180,000
    2011-- $180,000 -2.7%
    2010-- $185,000 +8.6%
    2009-- $170,332 +9.4%
    2008-- $155,666 +10.4%
    2007-- $141,000 +2.9%
    2006-- $137,000 +3%
    2005-- $133,000 +3.1%
    2004-- $129,000
    2003-- $129,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21074