Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,030,000
  • $1,030,000

    4456 S Ozone --, Mesa, AZ 85212

    4beds
    3,559sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    10,291 Square Feet Lot
    $1,021,100 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $4,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,021,100

    $939,000 - $1.11M

    $4,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,910/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,910/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single-level residence offering the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and space. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a private den, and a versatile teen room, this home is ideal for modern families seeking comfort and flexibility. Step inside to soaring 12-foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel in the greatroom. Expansive windows fill the living spaces with natural light, while high-end finishes and thoughtful design details elevate every room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining. Each bedroom features its own en-suite bath, providing privacy and convenience for family and guests alike. Located in an amenity-rich neighborhood, you'll enjoy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan C Perry,

    Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kimberly MacDonald, SA644585000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6933017MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Built In Recycling, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,559
    • Total interior livable area: 3,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 10,291 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31216275

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Low VOC Paint, Low VOC Wood Products, Blown Cellulose, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
    • Roof: Reflective Coating,Tile
    Condition
    • Complete Spec Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Woodside Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Mesa
    • Subdivision: Eastmark

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $114 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Eastmark
    • Association phone: 480-367-2626

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold$1,030,000-4.6%$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933017 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Pending sale$1,079,890$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933017 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,079,8900%$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933017 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$1,079,990-1.8%$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933017 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$1,099,990$309/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$294 -4.1%$17,835 -23.9%
    2024$306 -1.6%$23,430 +725.9%
    2023$311 -50.9%$2,837 -82.9%
    2022$634 +240%$16,560 +266.8%
    2021$186 $4,515

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85212