Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,200

    4452 Coventry Row Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $435,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $1,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,200

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $1,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,520/mo

What's special

    Quiet townhouse for rent! This cute end unit two story home has a full kitchen with electric stove, living room, one car garage, fenced in backyard, in-unit washer and dryer, one tub, large closets and lots of natural light! There is also a large pool in the community and dog park within 3min walking. First floor: Master Bedroom with ensuite full bathroom Living room with half bath Kitchen Second floor: Two bedrooms One full bathroom one large storage room inside walk in closet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18701132

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$2,950-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$3,000+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$2,950+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$2,800-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$2,850-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listed for rent$3,000+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2023Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$3,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2022Sold$425,000+96.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2001Sold$216,500$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,990 +1.9%$367,100
    2024$2,933 +3.6%$367,100
    2023$2,832 $367,100 +38.6%
    2022-- $264,900
    2021-- $264,900
    2020-- $264,900
    2019$2,648 $264,900 +42.8%
    2018-- $185,500
    2017$2,455 $185,500
    2016$2,455 $185,500
    2015$2,455 +1.4%$185,500 +4.2%
    2014$2,422 $178,000
    2013-- $178,000 -0.1%
    2012-- $178,100 -16.8%
    2011-- $214,100 +6.8%
    2010-- $200,400
    2009-- $200,400
    2008-- $200,400
    2007-- $200,400
    2006-- $200,400
    2005-- $200,400
    2004-- $200,400
    2003-- $200,400 +6.6%
    2002-- $187,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lansdowne