Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    445 HORIZON PLACE, Seguin, TX 78155

    4beds
    1,888sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $256,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,300

    $238,000 - $274,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $500/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $500/mo

What's special

    This elegant home features 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and a functional, open layout. The kitchen shines with a Whirlpool microwave/hood combo, Woodmont Dakota Shaker panel 42-in. upper cabinets, a Daltile tile backsplash, an extended breakfast bar, and stunning granite countertops in Arctic Pearl. The primary bath offers upgraded cabinets and a luxurious 42-in. shower with Daltile tile surround. Sophisticated details include a Carrara-style entry door, Kwikset Breton Microban interior door hardware, and Stella Vista ceramic tile flooring in the great room, kitchen, and primary bathroom. Additional features include a wireless security system and an automatic sprinkler system for outdoor ease.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Acosta TREC #430975 (210) 744-7253,

    SATEX Properties, Inc.

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1849340MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1G3714300802400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: KB Home

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System
    • Water: Water System
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Association name: WOODSIDE FARMS

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Pending sale$253,942$135/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Contingent$253,942$135/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$253,942-1%$135/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Contingent$256,442$136/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$256,442-5.5%$136/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$271,442-0.9%$144/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$273,942-0.9%$145/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$276,432-1.8%$146/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1849340 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$281,432$149/sqft
    Source: KB Home Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$416 0%$20,120 -2.7%
    2024$416 -0.4%$20,674 -2.2%
    2023$418 $21,134

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78155