445 Calhoun Ave, Calumet City, IL 60409
Home value
$204,100
$180,000 - $229,000
$2,524/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,524/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,361/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,361/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 5,040 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2912230006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Calumet City
Other
Other facts
- central_air_desc: Central A/C
- parking: Garage
- taxes_annual: 6645
- neighborhoods: Calumet City
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2023 | Sold | $2,100,000+950.5%$1,556/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Contingent | $199,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $199,900-2.4%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $204,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $219,900+58.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2018 | Listing removed | $138,900$103/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #09707432 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Price change | $138,900-2.2%$103/sqft |
| 8/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $142,000-2%$105/sqft |
| 4/23/2016 | Listing removed | $144,900$107/sqft |
Source: Infiniti Properties Inc. #09082904 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $144,900+52.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Prospect Equities-Infiniti #09082904 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2003 | Sold | $95,000+5.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/1994 | Sold | $90,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,991 +13.7% | $16,000 +44.1% |
| 2022 | $8,787 +6.2% | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $8,276 +9.7% | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $7,545 +4.6% | $11,100 +13.6% |
| 2019 | $7,214 +0.4% | $9,773 |
| 2018 | $7,184 +4.3% | $9,773 |
| 2017 | $6,886 +13.2% | $9,773 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $6,082 -8.5% | $9,117 -10.6% |
| 2015 | $6,645 -5.1% | $10,198 -7.7% |
| 2014 | $7,005 +18% | $11,047 +10.6% |
| 2013 | $5,934 -12.2% | $9,992 -16.9% |
| 2012 | $6,763 +6.9% | $12,024 |
| 2011 | $6,329 -3.1% | $12,024 -17.6% |
| 2010 | $6,533 +5.3% | $14,591 |
| 2009 | $6,205 +7.6% | $14,591 -5% |
| 2008 | $5,765 +6.4% | $15,359 +6.4% |
| 2007 | $5,420 +10.2% | $14,438 |
| 2006 | $4,918 -3.1% | $14,438 |
| 2005 | $5,076 +16.6% | $14,438 +15.9% |
| 2004 | $4,353 +4.3% | $12,458 |
| 2003 | $4,173 +3.8% | $12,458 |
| 2002 | $4,022 +13.8% | $12,458 +12% |
| 2001 | $3,534 +4.6% | $11,121 |
| 2000 | $3,379 +37.3% | $11,121 |
| 1999 | $2,461 | $11,121 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60409