Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,738,600

    4445 Via Pinzon, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    4beds
    3baths
    3,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $2,738,600 Zestimate®
    $803/sqft
    $7,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,738,600

    $2.49M - $3.01M

    $7,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,686/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $17,686/mo

What's special

    Custom home, rebuilt 2006 by Don Ray Construction Company. Stunning Mediterranean Villa w/unbelievable amenities. Enter this home through huge distressed cedar doors into a majestic great room w/soaring ceilings. At the far end is a wall of glass in which you see magnificent city lite and ocean views along with lots of trees. The great room gives you a very open and light upper level. Exquisite gourmet kitchen has loads of solid maple cabinets, top of the line granite counters, 3 sink areas, a warming oven, separate ice maker, 6 burner Thermador range and much more.The beautiful master suite is truly a retreat area and sits privately alone on the first floor. It has a cozy gas fireplace. As you enter the master bath area you go through a large dressing and closet area. It also has a lavish spa tub and steam shower w/body jets. There is a huge granite counter including a vanity area. The other 3 bedrooms and library (could be 5th br) are on the lower level which you access from a wide stairway. You have a laundry room and a separate A/C unit on each level. Large tiered lot has spa/patio area with a cozy fireplace area for your outdoor entertaining. You also have a grass/yard area on this level. Lower levels have a yard and play area, + 1/2 basketball court +fruit trees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7537018012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palos Verdes Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2013Sold$1,730,000-1.1%$507/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$1,750,000$513/sqft
    Source: Emailflyers LLC #v11069930 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Listed for sale$1,750,000+29561%$513/sqft
    Source: Emailflyers LLC #v11069930 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Sold$5,900-99.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listed for sale$1,750,000+183.2%$513/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Palos Verdes-Beach Cities #V11069930 Report a problem
    7/18/1997Sold$618,000$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,778 +3.9%$2,130,359 +2%
    2024$24,811 +1.8%$2,088,588 +2%
    2023$24,384 +5.2%$2,047,636 +2%
    2022$23,189 +0.3%$2,007,488 +2%
    2021$23,122 +1.3%$1,968,127 +1%
    2020$22,815 $1,947,947 +2%
    2019$22,815 +3.7%$1,909,753 +2%
    2018$22,002 $1,872,308 +2%
    2017$22,002 +6.9%$1,835,597 +2%
    2016$20,589 -1.4%$1,799,606 +1.5%
    2015$20,885 +2.6%$1,772,575 +2%
    2014$20,356 $1,737,854 +19.3%
    2012-- $1,456,274 +2%
    2011-- $1,427,721 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,417,051 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,420,418 +2%
    2008-- $1,392,567 +84.5%
    2007-- $754,651 +2%
    2006-- $739,855
    2005-- $739,855 +33.2%
    2004-- $555,245 -19.4%
    2003-- $689,094 +2%
    2002-- $675,583 +4%
    2000-- $649,351

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90274