4441 Happiness Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245
Home value
$294,300
$280,000 - $309,000
$2,140/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,898/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,898/mo
Listing updated:
Lori Williams (812)537-1023,
Lohmiller Real Estate
Test Member
Test Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 4
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Built In, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Storage
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 72 x 131
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 414819.062
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor,Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
- Subdivision: Holiday Hills
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $294,000+1.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $289,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+86.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2016 | Listing removed | $154,900$94/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Advisor's Realty #1491514 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Pending sale | $154,900+2%$94/sqft |
| 6/23/2016 | Sold | $151,900-1.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $154,900+72.3%$94/sqft |
| 11/4/2015 | Listing removed | $89,900$54/sqft |
Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1456538 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Pending sale | $89,900$54/sqft |
| 9/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900$54/sqft |
| 8/14/2015 | Listing removed | $89,900$54/sqft |
| 7/15/2015 | Pending sale | $89,900$54/sqft |
| 7/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900-18.2%$54/sqft |
| 5/7/1999 | Sold | $109,900$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 -0.2% | $72,490 |
| 2023 | $3,661 +29% | $72,490 +48.8% |
| 2022 | $2,839 -0.4% | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $2,851 -0.1% | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $2,853 +22.4% | $48,720 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,330 -1% | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $2,354 +5% | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $46,520 +16% |
| 2016 | $2,242 +3% | $40,110 |
| 2015 | $2,177 +0.1% | $40,110 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $40,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45245