Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $955,700

    444 Sapphire St, Brooklyn, NY 11208

    7beds
    0baths
    2,961sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $955,700 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $955,700

    $870,000 - $1.03M

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,569/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,569/mo

What's special

    Loring Estates Townhouses in Brooklyn. Beautiful Quiet Area. Great Investment. (76 Brick Townhouse Community built in 2007) *** Cap rate 9% *** $595,000 Investor financing at bank rates available with 90% LTV. All buildings have 3 apartments plus 1 car garage & back yard. Rent roll as follows; * 1st Floor: 1 Bed / 1 Bath = $1100 Note: Basement has an additional 1,000sf w/ high ceilings. Also includes Bed/Bath, recreation area, and private yard. (possible duplex conversion with 1 bedroom unit for an extra $800 in rent roll) * 2nd Floor: 3 Bed / 2 bath w/ terrace = $1650 * 3rd Floor: 3 Bed / 2 bath w/ terrace = $1650 * Garage: 1 car with 1 car driveway = $150 * Gross rent roll monthly= $5,350/yearly= $64,200 * Tenants pay their own utilities: gas/heat & hot water, electric/central air. CONTACT: *** Mr. Ralph Porretti @ 1-917-459-1021***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,961 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045190121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2015Sold$580,000-2.5%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2015Pending sale$595,000$201/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Smart Realty Group #388224 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listed for sale$595,000-0.8%$201/sqft
    5/5/2010Listing removed$599,950$203/sqft
    Source: City View Realty Services #2235855 Report a problem
    11/6/2009Listed for sale$599,950+291%$203/sqft
    Source: City View Realty Services #2235855 Report a problem
    10/14/2009Sold$153,421-81.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2003Sold$825,000$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,826 $64,380 +1.6%
    2023-- $63,360 +10.1%
    2022-- $57,540 +24.9%
    2021-- $46,080 +13.3%
    2020$7,132 +3.8%$40,680
    2019$6,873 +1.2%$40,680 +25.3%
    2018$6,793 +5.6%$32,472 +2.9%
    2017$6,431 +10.5%$31,549 +6%
    2016$5,820 $29,764 +6%
    2015$5,820 +36.4%$28,080 +3.8%
    2014$4,268 $27,060 -8.5%
    2013-- $29,580 -5.4%
    2012-- $31,260 -10.3%
    2011-- $34,860 -5.1%
    2010-- $36,720 -12.5%
    2009-- $41,951 +65.2%
    2006-- $25,388

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East New York