Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $239,900

    444 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    4beds
    1,792sqft
    Attached
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $239,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,900

    $221,000 - $259,000

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,531/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,531/mo

What's special

    This 1792 square foot condo home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 444 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Basement: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,058 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Deeded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805630546812501
    • Zoning: NR-PO-A*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Pueblo
    • Property subtype: Attached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• HeatingYN: true
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 2
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Deeded
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • NumberOfBuildings: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CommonWalls: 1 Common Wall
    • LivingAreaSource: BROKER
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric, Utility Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Unknown
    • LotDimensionsSource: On-Line
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal-Double Pane
    • Fencing: Fenced Backyard
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Pueblo
    • NumberOfLots: 1.00
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Backyard, Patio Open, SW Gravel Lndscp
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • InteriorFeatures: LR/DR Combo
    • BuildingFeatures: Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Zoning: NR-PO-A*
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-05-11
    • Available date: 05/11/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2020Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #967951 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Pending sale$142,000$79/sqft
    Source: Signature Southwest Properties #967951 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$142,000$79/sqft
    5/19/2020Pending sale$142,000$79/sqft
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$142,000$79/sqft
    5/6/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,285 +3.2%$54,083 +3%
    2024$2,215 +1.7%$52,509 +3%
    2023$2,179 +3.5%$50,980 +3%
    2022$2,105 +5.4%$49,495 +0.6%
    2021$1,998 +8.2%$49,195 +14.2%
    2020$1,847 $43,063 +19%
    2019-- $36,173
    2018$1,467 -53.5%$36,173 +3%
    2017$3,156 +115.7%$35,120 +2.1%
    2016$1,463 -95.7%$34,397
    2015$34,397 +2377.5%$34,397 -0.9%
    2014$1,388 $34,697
    2013$1,388 $34,697 -28.6%
    2012-- $48,629
    2011-- $48,629
    2010-- $48,629 +22.6%
    2009-- $39,677 +3%
    2008-- $38,521 +3%
    2007-- $37,400 +3%
    2006-- $36,311 +3%
    2005-- $35,254
    2004-- $35,254
    2003-- $35,254 +3%
    2002-- $34,227 +3%
    2001-- $33,230 +30%
    2000-- $25,564

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro