Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,200

    4439 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    2beds
    2,013sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $855,200 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $4,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,200

    $778,000 - $941,000

    $4,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,790/mo

What's special

    STUNNING MODERN TOWNHOUSE IN THE BEST LOCATION YOU CAN BE! Privacy here with large patio and gorgeous courtyard in this small 6 unit Townhome designer built very private and quiet complex. Borders Highland Park between McKinney and Cole Ave. New paint ( 2/15/24) and new carpet in the upstairs rooms being installed this month and on the floating staircase. All Glass floor to ceiling windows with screens on lower to allow a breeze in, a wonderful advantage over a high rise apartment. Large 2 car garage attached. Extra room upstairs between the 2 bedrooms could be an office, gym, study, media room etc. Also could be a 3rd bedroom if needed. CALL ME FOR A SHOWING AND I WILL MEET YOU THERE, THANK YOU. You cannot get a better location in Uptown and on the border of Highland Park! Private, secure, beautiful living, walking distance to all good things! This ultra-modern style, spacious, luxury-townhome located across the street from trendy Travis Walk and short walking distance to Knox-Henderson area amenities. Perfect opportunity for an executive family, roommates or person loving a beautiful place to call home and to live the lifestyle without the commitment. Common area for all townhome owners built in the middle of the complex and features zen-like pools, koi fish, flowing waterfall fountain, and lush landscaping. The privacy is unsurpassed. It sits back from the road and remains secluded and safe. Alarm system already installed and available for use. Attached 400 ft 2 car garage, private gate to the landscaped entry. STUNNING MODERN TOWNHOUSE IN THE BEST LOCATION YOU CAN BE! Privacy here with large patio and gorgeous courtyard in this small 6 unit Townhome designer built very private and quite complex. Borders Highland Park between McKinney and Cole Ave. All Glass floor to ceiling windows with screens on lower to allow a breeze in, a wonderful advantage over a high rise apartment. Large 2 car garage attached. Extra room upstairs between the 2 bedrooms could be an office, gym, study, media room etc. Also could be a 3rd bedroom if needed. Tenant pays all utilities and renter's insurance, and owner will consider your dog if you are a responsible pet owner, with an additional pet deposit of $1000 ( 500 of it refundable) call me to see it and for an application. Entrance on Armstrong, not Cole.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 100% WALKING NEIGHBORHOOD, Bicycle storage, Courtyard, Gorgeous area of Dallas/Highland Park, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, floor to ceiling windows in most rooms, super clean modern townhome
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001531000I07F0000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2025Listing removed$4,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$4,600-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$4,700-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$5,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for rent$4,000+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$3,750-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for rent$3,850+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13646175 Report a problem
    8/26/2017Price change$3,700-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13646175 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Price change$3,995-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13646175 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Price change$4,350-8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13646175 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for rent$4,750$2/sqft
    Source: 2427Properties #13646175 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,487 -0.4%$605,690
    2024$13,537 -2.6%$605,690
    2023$13,899 +12%$605,690
    2022$12,408 -6.2%$605,690
    2021$13,226 -2.8%$605,690
    2020$13,607 +3.7%$605,690 +4.4%
    2019$13,116 -4%$580,000
    2018$13,668 +4.8%$580,000
    2017$13,040 0%$580,000
    2016$13,041 +35.2%$580,000 +37%
    2015$9,644 $423,500
    2014$9,644 $423,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75205