Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,800

    4438 Mayapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    3beds
    1,226sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,800

    $209,000 - $234,000

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,453/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,453/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491034113036000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,420

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/02/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2024Listing removed$1,420-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2024Listed for rent$1,515+17%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Indianapolis Metro Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for rent$1,295+29.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Indianapolis Metro Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    3/5/2018Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    10/9/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    10/3/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    5/11/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    4/8/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Indianapolis Metro Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$85,000+14.1%$69/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21198084 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$74,500-6.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21198084 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listing removed$79,900$65/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21198084 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Price change$79,900-0.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21198084 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #21198084 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Sold$80,056$65/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,924 +16%$207,900 +6%
    2024$3,384 +0%$196,200 +16%
    2023$3,384 +14.2%$169,200
    2022$2,964 +5.9%$169,200 +14.2%
    2021$2,800 +16.7%$148,200 +5.9%
    2020$2,400 +6.7%$140,000 +16.7%
    2019$2,250 +6.9%$120,000 +6.7%
    2018$2,104 +0.5%$112,500 +8.6%
    2017$2,093 +6%$103,600 +2.7%
    2016$1,974 +8.1%$100,900 +10.5%
    2014$1,826 +91.2%$91,300
    2013$955 $91,300 -4.4%
    2012$955 $95,500 +0.1%
    2011-- $95,400 -4.6%
    2010$1,000 $100,000
    2009$1,000 $100,000 -3%
    2007-- $103,100 +2.3%
    2006-- $100,800 -1.6%
    2005-- $102,400
    2004-- $102,400
    2003-- $102,400 +94.7%
    2002-- $52,600 +199.9%
    2000-- $17,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Emerson