Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $270,000

    4437 Mayapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    3beds
    1,437sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $270,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,400

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,786/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,786/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a cul-de-sac in Franklin Township, offering a perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday convenience. Ideally located just 15 minutes from downtown and close to shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home delivers both comfort and accessibility. Step inside to find a fresh, move-in ready interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level and new interior paint that creates a bright, cohesive feel. The updated kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, complete with modern appliances, refreshed finishes, and ample space for cooking and gathering. The main-level primary suite provides a convenient and private retreat, featuring a beautifully updated bathroom. A half bath is located on the main level for guests. Upstairs, you'll find brand new carpet throughout, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom-offering comfortable space for guests, family, or a home office setup. Major exterior improvements include new roof and gutters-giving peace of mind for years to come. With thoughtful updates throughout and a functional layout, this home is truly move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Denis O'Brien 317-345-0785,

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S,

    Stephanie Fields,

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    Bought with:

    Vanessa Shake

    Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22091078MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,437
    • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 491034113055000300
    • Special conditions: Broker Owned
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 annually
    • Amenities included: Maintenance
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$270,000$188/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22091078 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$270,000$188/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$270,000+68.8%$188/sqft
    12/14/2019Listing removed$159,950$111/sqft
    Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21672391 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Pending sale$159,950$111/sqft
    11/3/2019Price change$159,950-1.6%$111/sqft
    10/15/2019Price change$162,500-1.5%$113/sqft
    10/5/2019Price change$165,000-2.9%$115/sqft
    10/1/2019Listed for sale$170,000+47.8%$118/sqft
    10/13/2016Sold$115,000$80/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21430956 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Price change$115,000-4.2%$80/sqft
    Source: My Agent #21430956 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Price change$120,000-4%$84/sqft
    Source: My Agent #21430956 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$125,000$87/sqft
    Source: My Agent #21430956 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,233 +18%$233,600 +4.6%
    2024$1,893 -51.2%$223,300 +18%
    2023$3,876 +134.1%$189,300 -2.3%
    2022$1,656 +6.3%$193,800 +17%
    2021$1,558 +22.4%$165,600 +6.3%
    2020$1,273 +6.5%$155,800 +22.4%
    2019$1,195 +2.8%$127,300 +6.5%
    2018$1,163 -0.6%$119,500 +5.7%
    2017$1,170 +10.9%$113,100 +3.3%
    2016$1,055 +7.8%$109,500 +11.8%
    2014$979 -4.9%$97,900
    2013$1,030 $97,900 -5%
    2012$1,030 $103,000 +2.8%
    2011-- $100,200
    2010$1,002 $100,200
    2009$1,002 $100,200 -8.3%
    2007-- $109,300 +2.5%
    2006-- $106,600 -3.3%
    2005-- $110,200
    2004-- $110,200 -4.2%
    2003-- $115,000 +86.1%
    2002-- $61,800 +200%
    2001-- $20,600
    2000-- $20,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Emerson