Skip main navigation
Sold for $649,000
  • $649,000

    4436 Arizona St APT 8, San Diego, CA 92116

    2beds
    867sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $645,800 Zestimate®
    $749/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,800

    $594,000 - $704,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,562/mo

What's special

    Rarely available Condo in a gated community in the heart of University Heights. This stylish residence offers a split-level layout with two primary suites, perfect for privacy or guests. Enjoy direct access from the unit to your private garage plus an additional driveway space. Recent upgrades include triple-pane windows, newer central heat and A/C, stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen and baths, and a cozy living room fireplace. Sip your morning coffee or unwind with evening wine on your private patio. Conveniently located just steps from Adams Ave and Park Blvd’s award-winning dining, nightlife, and boutique shops. An excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Twana Rasoul DRE #02026495 619-792-8295,

    Compass,

    Hana A Rasoul DRE #01945813 619-792-5452,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Steven Smith, DRE #01290126

    Steven Smith-Broker

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250043947MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Electric Cooking
    • Laundry: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 867
    • Total interior livable area: 867 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Full
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4452413308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

HOA
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water, Pest Control
    • Association name: California Dream HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Sold$649,000$749/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250043947 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$649,000$749/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250043947 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$649,000+8.2%$749/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250043947 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Price change$2,995-9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listed for rent$3,295-0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Price change$3,300+3.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Price change$3,200-8.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$3,500-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for rent$3,600-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$3,695-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for rent$3,800+81.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2022Sold$600,000+4.3%$692/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220000507 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Pending sale$575,000$663/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220000507 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for sale$575,000+53.3%$663/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220000507 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listing removed$2,095$2/sqft
    Source: Cal-Prop Management Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listed for rent$2,095$2/sqft
    Source: Cal-Prop Management Report a problem
    8/27/2015Sold$375,000$433/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for sale$375,000+36.4%$433/sqft
    Source: Ascent Real Estate #150038544 Report a problem
    8/14/2008Sold$275,000-6.8%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listed for sale$295,000-21.1%$340/sqft
    Source: Postlets #086030355 Report a problem
    3/29/2005Sold$374,000+70%$431/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2002Sold$220,000+201.4%$254/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/1996Sold$73,000+13.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/1996Sold$64,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,935 +3.9%$636,721 +2%
    2024$7,634 +2.3%$624,238 +2%
    2023$7,464 +45.3%$611,999 +46.3%
    2022$5,138 +0.7%$418,314 +2%
    2021$5,102 +1.2%$410,112 +1%
    2020$5,041 +2.8%$405,908 +2%
    2019$4,903 +5.9%$397,950 +2%
    2018$4,630 +2.4%$390,148 +2%
    2017$4,520 +1.6%$382,499 +2%
    2016$4,448 +26.9%$375,000 +27.3%
    2015$3,505 +1.6%$294,652 +2%
    2014$3,450 $288,881 +4.5%
    2013-- $276,411
    2012-- $276,411
    2011-- $276,411 +0.8%
    2010-- $274,347 -0.2%
    2009-- $275,000 -30.7%
    2008-- $396,679 +2%
    2007-- $388,901 +2%
    2006-- $381,276 +63.5%
    2005-- $233,160 +2%
    2004-- $228,589 +1.9%
    2003-- $224,400 +179.2%
    2002-- $80,367 +2%
    2001-- $78,792

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park