Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,300

    4434 Mayapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $270,300 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,300

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,656/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,656/mo

What's special

    This 1920 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4434 Mayapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491034113037000300

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

• Water Heater: Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Eating Area: Pantry, Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
    • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heat: HeatPump
    • Mandatory Fee Paid: Annually
    • Utility Options: High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available, Gas Available
    • Interior: Attic Access, Window Vinyl, Ceiling Cathedral, Wood Work Painted
    • Mandatory Fee Includes: Assoc Home Owners, Maintenance Common Area, Snow Removal
    • Master Bedroom Description: Sitting Room, Sinks Double, Closet Walk in, Shower Stall Full
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Storage Shed
    • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning Fireplace, Family Room Fireplace
    • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
    • Exterior: Vinyl With Brick
    • Cool: Heat Pump
    • Ownership Interest Types: PlannedUnitDev, MandatoryFee
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption, OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Porch: Screened in Patio

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Sold$142,500+4.8%$74/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21471521 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Pending sale$136,000$71/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Realty Group #21471521 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$136,000+13.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Realty Group #21471521 Report a problem
    9/28/2009Sold$120,000$63/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2925057 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Price change$120,000-4%$63/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2925057 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Price change$125,000-3.8%$65/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2925057 Report a problem
    5/24/2009Listed for sale$130,000$68/sqft
    Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2925057 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,545 +18.2%$267,700 +5.2%
    2024$2,153 -2.3%$254,500 +18.2%
    2023$2,203 +17.6%$215,300 -2.3%
    2022$1,873 +6.2%$220,300 +17.6%
    2021$1,764 +22.9%$187,300 +6.2%
    2020$1,435 +6.5%$176,400 +22.9%
    2019$1,348 +11.5%$143,500 +6.5%
    2018$1,209 -0.4%$134,800 +14.5%
    2017$1,214 +10.8%$117,700 +3.3%
    2016$1,096 +7.8%$113,900 +12%
    2014$1,017 -5%$101,700
    2013$1,071 $101,700 -5%
    2012$1,071 $107,100 -4.3%
    2011-- $111,900
    2010$1,119 $111,900
    2009$1,119 $111,900 -8.8%
    2007-- $122,700 +2.7%
    2006-- $119,500 -3.5%
    2005-- $123,800
    2004-- $123,800 -6.7%
    2003-- $132,700 +85.1%
    2002-- $71,700 +200%
    2001-- $23,900
    2000-- $23,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Emerson