4432 Ute Cir, Happy Jack, AZ 86024
Home value
$556,100
$500,000 - $617,000
$2,662/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,662/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,662/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,427/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,427/mo
Listing updated:
Denise L Mcguire 602-309-7261,
West USA Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning Stove, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,650
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 162.29 x 192.13 x 94.5
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Many Trees, Tall Pines on Lot, Corners Marked
Details
- Parcel number: 40341007
- Zoning: PC
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Log Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 | Sold | $550,000-8.3%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Pending sale | $599,900$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $599,900-4.6%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $629,000-3.2%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $649,900-5.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $684,900+110.1%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2013 | Sold | $326,000-4.1%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Pending sale | $340,000$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2012 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $350,000+7.7%$212/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Sold | $325,000+1313%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/1997 | Sold | $23,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,160 -6.5% | $45,393 -2.1% |
| 2025 | $2,311 +8.7% | $46,357 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $2,126 +7.4% | $47,231 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $1,979 +3.5% | $37,140 +36.8% |
| 2022 | $1,912 +3.6% | $27,142 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $1,847 +6.3% | $26,181 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $1,737 +4.2% | $27,945 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $26,403 +13.5% |
| 2018 | $1,667 +14.7% | $23,255 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $1,453 +5.2% | $21,471 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $20,498 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $1,381 +1.5% | $21,036 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $20,955 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | $1,135 +5.8% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,073 +22.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $876 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $861 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Blue Ridge