Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $953,800

    4430 El Corazon Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012

    3beds
    2baths
    1,609sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $953,800 Zestimate®
    $593/sqft
    $3,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $953,800

    $906,000 - $1.00M

    $3,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,995/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,995/mo

What's special

    This property is a short sale that has already been approved by the lender and can close quickly. It's an immaculate three bedroom, two bath home with an open floor plan, family room with a fireplace, and a three-car garage. Located in the desirable pride-of-ownership neighborhood of Mission Oaks, it offers 1,609 square feet of living space on an easily-maintained 5,500 square foot flat lot, and is within walking distance of schools. ? The added bonus feature is - there are NO homeowner dues! The home is light and bright throughout, and is fully wired for Verizon's Fiber Optic Internet Service (FOiS). The kitchen has a center island with a breakfast bar, and features tile countertops and Mexican pavers. The family room has built-in shelving and a cozy fireplace, and there's a separate laundry room and an attached three-car garage. If you're not already pre-qualified, we can introduce you to our lender at Mainstreet Mortgage in Westlake Village. She will educate you on all your options and make sure you get the best loan, tailored to your financial situation, and at the lowest interest. To view all photos at once, click the ?PRINTABLE FLYER / VIEW ALL PHOTOS? button below. I can show you this or any other property. ? Call me at 800.498.6707, or email Doug@DougRanger.com YOUR HOME IS A BIG INVESTMENT Buying a home is the biggest investment most of us make in our lifetime. ? To get the greatest profit from that investment when you sell it you?ll want to have gotten the greatest value for your money when you bought it. ? That means you?ll want to have your own professional, full-service Realtor ? advising, informing and protecting your interests before, during and after the transaction. Not all real estate agents are Realtors. Realtors are members of the National Association of Realtors. ? As such we subscribe to a strict Code of Ethics and pursue continuing education. In real estate, our free market system works best when everybody?s interests are represented by an exp

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1600304075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camarillo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2008Sold$525,500-8.6%$327/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2008Price change$575,000-9.4%$357/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #R27008 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$635,000-8%$395/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #R27008 Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$690,000+170.1%$429/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/1997Sold$255,500$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,615 +5.6%$655,430 +2%
    2024$7,213 $642,579 +2%
    2023$7,213 +0.3%$629,980 +2%
    2022$7,193 +3.8%$617,628 +2%
    2021$6,932 +0.3%$605,518 +1%
    2020$6,909 +0.4%$599,312 +2%
    2019$6,879 +2.2%$587,562 +2%
    2018$6,730 +6%$576,042 +2%
    2017$6,348 +2.4%$564,748 +2%
    2016$6,201 +1%$553,675 +1.5%
    2015$6,139 +2.4%$545,360 +3.3%
    2014$5,992 $528,000 +10.9%
    2013-- $476,000 +1.9%
    2012-- $467,000 -2.7%
    2011-- $480,000 -5%
    2009-- $505,000 -28.2%
    2007-- $703,800 +2%
    2006-- $690,000 +134.5%
    2005-- $294,236 +3.9%
    2003-- $283,182 +2%
    2002-- $277,630 +2%
    2001$3,192 +1.5%$272,187 +2%
    2000$3,144 $266,851

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93012