Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,524,800

    4426 Mazzoni Ter, Dublin, CA 94568

    3beds
    2,169sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    3,454 Square Feet Lot
    $1,524,800 Zestimate®
    $703/sqft
    $4,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,524,800

    $1.45M - $1.60M

    $4,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,911/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,911/mo

What's special

    This 2169 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4426 Mazzoni Ter, Dublin, CA 94568.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,169 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9859025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dublin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • State: CA
    • Status: Pending
    • BATH-MASTER INCLUDES: Stall Shower, Solid Surface, Tile, Updated Baths
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • EXTERIOR: Stucco, Dual Pane Windows
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpeting, Hardwood Floors, Stone (Marble, Slate etc., Tile
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Attached Garage, Int Access From Garage, Enclosed Garage
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Built-in, Ice Maker Hookup, Updated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Island, Counter - Stone, Self-Cleaning Oven
    • LAUNDRY: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Master Bedrm Suite - 1, Laundry Facility
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Premium Lot
    • ROOF: Tile
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: Dining Area, Family Room
    • STYLE: Contemporary
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio, Patio Covered, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front, Back Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Fenced, Front Yard, Sprinklers Side
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • Stories: Two Story
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Garage Door Opener, Window Coverings, Stereo Speakers Built-In
    • LEVEL - STREET: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry
    • HOA Fees Freq: Monthly
    • HOA: Yes
    • COOLING: Central 2 Or 2+ Zones A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • HEATING: Forced Air 2 Zns or More, Gas
    • POOL: Gunite, Community Fclty, Spa
    • Board ID: BAY EAST
    • County: Alameda
    • HOA AMENITIES: Pool, Gym/Exercise Facility, Club House, Spa
    • City: DUBLIN
    • VIEWS: Other
    • FIREPLACES: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2017Sold$1,005,000+1.7%$463/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40776109 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$988,000$456/sqft
    Source: Byerly Properties Inc. #40776109 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$988,000+46.3%$456/sqft
    Source: Byerly Properties Inc. #40776109 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$675,500$311/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,166,361 +2%
    2024$15,401 +1.1%$1,143,498 +2%
    2023$15,238 +1.2%$1,121,077 +2%
    2022$15,053 +0.9%$1,099,097 +2%
    2021$14,922 +6.8%$1,077,550 +1%
    2020$13,966 0%$1,066,505 +2%
    2019$13,971 +41.5%$1,045,601 +2%
    2018$9,873 $1,025,100 +42.5%
    2017$9,873 +10%$719,307 +2.4%
    2016$8,978 +3.6%$702,362 +1.5%
    2015$8,669 $691,816 +2%
    2014$8,669 $678,264 +0.5%
    2013-- $675,200 +202.5%
    2012-- $223,188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94568