Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,900

    442 N Nappanee Point, Peoria, IL 61604

    3beds
    2,590sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,900

    $273,000 - $311,000

    $1,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,173/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,173/mo

What's special

    Stunning move in ready home offering over 300 feet of lakefront. Impeccably maintained 3 bed/3bath home with many features including: master bath, hardwood floors, SS appliances, main floor balcony with lake view, 3 seasons room, 2 FP's, and 2 car attached garage + storage. Updates include brand new dishwasher, new roof and fridge in '15, 98% Furn. + A/C in '14. Exterior features 300' of lake frontage with dock and boardwalk, 1,100 sq ft deck with pristine landscaping, and additional storage. A must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17/09/106/002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peoria

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2016Sold$199,000-2.9%$77/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #PA1174621 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Pending sale$204,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Premier Realty #1174621 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$204,900-4.7%$79/sqft
    7/20/2016Price change$214,900-4.4%$83/sqft
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$224,900$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #1174621 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,345 +6.9%$77,270 +8%
    2023$5,936 +6.2%$71,550 +6.7%
    2022$5,590 +3.9%$67,060 +4%
    2021$5,380 +6%$64,480 +2%
    2020$5,076 +1.3%$63,210
    2019$5,013 +1%$63,210 +0%
    2018$4,964 -3.3%$63,190 -1%
    2017$5,135 +3.2%$63,830 -1%
    2016$4,976 +1.9%$64,480 +2%
    2015$4,884 +9.6%$63,210 +1.8%
    2014$4,458 +0.9%$62,120
    2013$4,420 +3.6%$62,120 -3.7%
    2011$4,266 $64,490 -1%
    2010-- $65,170 +2.4%
    2009$4,134 +3%$63,640 +1.5%
    2008$4,013 +12.2%$62,690 +14.8%
    2007$3,578 +2.7%$54,610 +3.3%
    2006$3,485 +4.7%$52,870 +3%
    2005$3,327 +25.7%$51,330 +20.6%
    1998$2,648 $42,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61604