Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,544,900

    4413 Mazzoni Ter, Dublin, CA 94568

    3beds
    2,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    3,145 Square Feet Lot
    $1,544,900 Zestimate®
    $571/sqft
    $5,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,544,900

    $1.45M - $1.64M

    $5,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,801/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,801/mo

What's special

    This 2706 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4413 Mazzoni Ter, Dublin, CA 94568.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,145 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9859036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Individual Electric Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dublin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas
    • Heating: Heating - 2+ Zones
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Double Sinks, Master - Stall Shower(s), Half on Ground Floor
    • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer - Public
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 1
    • HOA Fee: 140
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Bedrooms: Master Suite / Retreat
    • Construction Type: Stucco
    • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Property Faces: Southwest

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2019Sold$1,055,000+0.5%$390/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81741408 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Pending sale$1,049,950$388/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cupertino #81741408 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listed for sale$1,049,950$388/sqft
    3/15/2019Pending sale$1,049,950$388/sqft
    3/6/2019Listed for sale$1,049,950+45.8%$388/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #ML81741408 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$720,000$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,176,851 +2%
    2024$15,616 +1.1%$1,153,778 +2%
    2023$15,453 +1.2%$1,131,160 +2%
    2022$15,267 +0.9%$1,108,984 +2%
    2021$15,137 +6.8%$1,087,240 +1%
    2020$14,168 +91.6%$1,076,100 +110.3%
    2019$7,396 +4.2%$511,707 +2%
    2018$7,101 $501,677 +2%
    2017$7,101 +9.4%$491,843 +2%
    2016$6,492 +3.6%$482,199 +1.5%
    2015$6,269 $474,960 +2%
    2014$6,269 $465,656 -35.3%
    2013-- $720,000 +254.5%
    2012-- $203,098

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94568