Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,600

    4412 Drexel Ave, Orlando, FL 32808

    4beds
    2,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    10,519 Square Feet Lot
    $295,600 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,600

    $251,000 - $337,000

    $2,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,107/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,107/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,519 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292206840400030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: County Water, Electric

• Location: Street Paved
    • Office Primary Board ID: Orlando Regional
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • Special Sale Provision: REO / Bank Owned
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2017Sold$100,200-4.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listed for sale$104,900+599.3%$45/sqft
    Source: JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC #O5540005 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listed for sale$15,000-62.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/7/2012Sold$40,300-81.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2008Sold$215,000+121.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2315881 Report a problem
    3/7/2003Sold$97,000+225.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/1997Sold$29,800$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,077 +7.3%$148,634 +3%
    2023$1,936 +5.1%$144,305 +3%
    2022$1,843 +2.3%$140,102 +3%
    2021$1,802 +1.2%$136,021 +1.4%
    2020$1,781 +2.1%$134,143 +2.3%
    2019$1,744 +1.3%$131,127 +1.9%
    2018$1,722 $128,682 +52.9%
    2017$1,722 +8.7%$84,136 +1.7%
    2016$1,584 +4.4%$82,737 +9.5%
    2015$1,517 +13.4%$75,550 +17.4%
    2014$1,338 +11.9%$64,379 +19.7%
    2013$1,196 +11%$53,786 +15.4%
    2012$1,077 -41%$46,593 -47.5%
    2011$1,826 -14.9%$88,695 -19.5%
    2010$2,144 $110,166 -5.8%
    2009-- $117,000 -35.6%
    2008$1,470 -7.4%$181,550 -7.2%
    2007$1,587 -5.2%$195,542 +16.4%
    2006$1,673 +1.7%$167,969 +34.6%
    2005$1,646 +5%$124,828 +22.7%
    2004$1,567 -22.1%$101,707 +2.4%
    2003$2,012 +4%$99,310 +4.2%
    2002$1,934 +63.8%$95,271 +13.8%
    2001$1,181 +2.1%$83,735 +8.3%
    2000$1,156 $77,304

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32808