Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    44 Rumsey St, Bath, NY 14810

    5beds
    2baths
    2,210sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $134,000 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $1,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,000

    $115,000 - $153,000

    $1,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $643/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $643/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for your first investment property? If so this is for you. 2 unit building with a 3 bedroom apartment upstairs and a 2 bedroom downstairs. Large back yard, shed included, long term tenants. Or live in one unit and rent out the other. So many options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah M. Butler 607-377-4103,

    Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    Bought with:

    Becky James, 10401307455

    Warren Real Estate-Corning

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: EC269794MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Storage, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,210
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Available
    Features
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 159.1002088.10
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Two Story,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bath
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2024Listing removed$94,500-5.5%$43/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #268552 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Sold$100,000+5.8%$45/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC269794 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Contingent$94,500$43/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #269794 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$94,500$43/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #269794 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ECMLS #268552 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$94,500-13.3%$43/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #268552 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: ECMLS #264234 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$109,000$49/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #264234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $97,400
    2024-- $97,400
    2023-- $97,400 +24.9%
    2022-- $78,000
    2021-- $78,000
    2020-- $78,000
    2019-- $78,000
    2018-- $78,000 +122.2%
    2017$2,179 $35,100
    2016-- $35,100
    2015-- $35,100
    2014-- $35,100
    2013-- $35,100
    2012-- $35,100
    2011-- $35,100
    2010-- $35,100
    2009-- $35,100
    2008-- $35,100
    2007-- $35,100
    2006-- $35,100
    2005-- $35,100
    2004-- $35,100
    2003-- $35,100
    2002-- $35,100
    2001-- $35,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14810