Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    44 Regency Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,758sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $482,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,900

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $3,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,788/mo

What's special

    Your search is over!! This beautifully maintained Ranch boasts newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms, remodeled full bathroom. The original kitchen shines and offers a sizable eating area with access to a spacious covered back deck. Nestled off of All Angels Hill Road, this location is a commuters dream - close to Rte 9 and about 6 miles to the New Hamburg train Station. The basement offers family room space with new luxury vinyl flooring, utility/laundry room, a large room for storage and a one car garage. House has municipal water, sewer and natural gas!! This is a MUST see New roof, soffits, gutters and updated windows. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Campbell 914-474-8295,

    Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group 845-297-4700

    Bought with:

    Shtjefen Saljanin, 10311206017

    EXIT Realty Private Client

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6279427MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: HDWD floors
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: HDWD floors
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: HDWD floors
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Finished,Partial
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,758
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257029715310000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Sold$415,000+7.8%$236/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6279427 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Pending sale$385,000$219/sqft
    11/29/2023Listed for sale$385,000+234.8%$219/sqft
    4/23/1993Sold$115,000$65/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $300,100 +3.5%
    2023-- $290,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $262,400 +9%
    2021-- $240,700 +8%
    2020-- $222,800
    2019-- $222,800
    2018-- $222,800 +4.9%
    2017$4,721 $212,400
    2016-- $212,400
    2015-- $212,400
    2014-- $212,400 -6.1%
    2012-- $226,300 -6.5%
    2011-- $242,000 -11.9%
    2010-- $274,600 -6.1%
    2009-- $292,400 -8.6%
    2008-- $320,000 +2.9%
    2007-- $311,000 +236.2%
    2006-- $92,500
    2005-- $92,500
    2004-- $92,500
    2003-- $92,500
    2002-- $92,500
    2001-- $92,500
    2000-- $92,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590