Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,431,100

    44 Plaza Del Corazon, Santa Fe, NM 87506

    3beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    9,735 Square Feet Lot
    $2,431,100 Zestimate®
    $675/sqft
    $5,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,431,100

    $2.21M - $2.65M

    $5,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,291/mo

What's special

    Enjoy Stunning mountain and golf course views for this elevated (Sharon Woods) Club Casita in the Premier Las Campanas location. Versatile as a lock and leave or a spacious full time residence with all the charm and elegance of Custom Woods built home. The 3 separate suites all have an ensuite bath, kiva fireplaces and exotic gorgeous wood floors, custom cabinetry tile and fixtures.Open concept living and chefs kitchen. Outdoor kitchen off the dining has flagstone countertops. Spacious Private portal with impressive views each direction. This is a "Pure Joy" Lifestyle home AND just steps from the Clubhouse! Short and long term rentals are permitted.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Single
    Lot
    • Size: 9,735 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 960002392

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Compactor
    • Association Fees Inc.: Community Area Maint, Exterior Bldg Maint, Security
    • Community Amenities: Athletic Facilities, Club House, Golf, Tennis, Pool-Comm, Gated Community
    • Construction: Stucco, Rastra
    • Electric: Public
    • Extras: Landscaped, Insulated Windows, Security System
    • Floor: Tile, Wood
    • Gas: Natural
    • Roof: Flat, Foam
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Approx. Age: 11 - 20 Years
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 000, 3, 001 - 4
    • Heating/Distribution: Forced Air
    • Tax Database ID: 1
    • Tax Property ID: 960002392

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2022Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202200481 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$2,450,000$681/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202200481 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Price change$2,450,000-9.3%$681/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202200481 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$2,700,000+108.5%$750/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202200481 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed$1,295,000$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$1,295,000$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Pending sale$1,295,000$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listed for sale$1,295,000$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Pending sale$1,295,000$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$1,295,000+3.6%$360/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201904306 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$1,250,000$347/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201901610 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$1,250,000$347/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201901610 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$1,250,000+15.2%$347/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Properties #201901610 Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listing removed$1,085,000$301/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #201705772 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$1,085,000$301/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #201705772 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$1,085,000+11.3%$301/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #201705772 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/28/2016Price change$975,000+2.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Santa Fe - East Palace #201600273 Report a problem
    7/18/2015Price change$950,000-3.6%$264/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - Santa Fe - Grant Avenue Brokerage #201403986 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Listed for sale$985,000$274/sqft
    6/22/2013Listing removed$985,000$274/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - #201300703 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for sale$985,000$274/sqft
    4/20/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,408 -0.1%$1,773,887 +3%
    2023$12,421 +63.6%$1,722,221 +64.2%
    2022$7,591 +2%$1,048,545 +3%
    2021$7,445 +12.1%$1,018,005 +238.7%
    2020$6,643 +0.4%$300,606 +1.4%
    2019$6,617 +8.7%$296,553 +9%
    2018$6,089 $272,022 +3%
    2017$6,089 +4.3%$264,100 +5.7%
    2016$5,836 $249,905 +3%
    2015$5,836 +10.6%$242,627 -3.1%
    2014$5,276 -20.6%$250,369
    2013$6,644 -16.6%--
    2012$7,969 +2%--
    2011$7,811 +4%--
    2010$7,511 +4.9%--
    2009$7,159 +3.9%--
    2008$6,890 -4%--
    2005$7,180 +9.3%--
    2004$6,569 -7.2%--
    2003$7,075 +275.4%--
    2002$1,885 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Las Campanas